Daniel Jacobs

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:58, 29 January 2008 by Matt (talk | contribs) (New page: <boxer>432984</boxer> == Amateur highlights == *2004 National Golden Gloves welterweight champion *2005 Natoinal Golden Gloves middleweight champion *2005 United States Amateur middleweig...)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

Name: Daniel Jacobs
Alias: Miracle Man
Born: 1987-02-03
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birthplace: Brownsville, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 182cm
Reach: 185cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Amateur highlights

  • 2004 National Golden Gloves welterweight champion
  • 2005 Natoinal Golden Gloves middleweight champion
  • 2005 United States Amateur middleweight champion