Difference between revisions of "Devin Haney"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 35: Line 35:
 
==Notes==  
 
==Notes==  
 
*Haney started boxing at twelve.
 
*Haney started boxing at twelve.
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Vasyl Lomachenko ]]<br>Declared Franchise Champion|
 +
title=[[WBC Lightweight Champion]]|
 +
years=2019 Oct 23 &ndash; present|
 +
after=_
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 +
[[Category: American World Champions]]
 +
[[Category: World Lightweight Champions]]

Revision as of 02:39, 8 November 2019

DHaney.jpg

Name: Devin Haney
Alias: The Dream
Birth Name: Devin Miles Haney
Born: 1998-11-17
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 173cm
Reach: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Promoter: Eddie Hearn (2019-)

Amateur Career

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Youth World lightweight title
  • USBA lightweight title
  • IBF North American lightweight title
  • WBC International lightweight title
  • WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title

Notes

  • Haney started boxing at twelve.


Preceded by:
Vasyl Lomachenko
Declared Franchise Champion
WBC Lightweight Champion
2019 Oct 23 – present
Succeeded by:
_