Difference between revisions of "Devin Haney"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[File:DHaney.jpg|250px|left|]]
 
[[File:DHaney.jpg|250px|left|]]
 
<human>741718</human>
 
<human>741718</human>
 +
'''Trainer/Manager:''' [[Bill Haney]]<br>
 
'''Promoter:''' [[Eddie Hearn (Promoter)| Eddie Hearn]] (2019-)
 
'''Promoter:''' [[Eddie Hearn (Promoter)| Eddie Hearn]] (2019-)
 
==Amateur Career==
 
==Amateur Career==

Revision as of 17:38, 8 November 2019

DHaney.jpg

Name: Devin Haney
Alias: The Dream
Birth Name: Devin Miles Haney
Born: 1998-11-17
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 173cm
Reach: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Trainer/Manager: Bill Haney
Promoter: Eddie Hearn (2019-)

Amateur Career

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Youth World lightweight title
  • USBA lightweight title
  • IBF North American lightweight title
  • WBC International lightweight title
  • WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title

Notes

  • Haney started boxing at twelve.


Preceded by:
Vasyl Lomachenko
Declared Franchise Champion
WBC Lightweight Champion
2019 Oct 23 – present
Succeeded by:
_