Difference between revisions of "Devin Haney"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Regional & Minor Titles)
 
Line 33: Line 33:
 
*[[WBC]] International lightweight title
 
*[[WBC]] International lightweight title
 
*[[WBO]] Inter-Continental lightweight title
 
*[[WBO]] Inter-Continental lightweight title
 +
 +
==Professional Record==
 +
'''Championship Record'''
 +
*Has a record of 1-0-0 (0 KO’s) in world championship bouts.
 +
 +
'''Variant Record'''
 +
*Defeated 3 undefeated opponents with ten or more bouts: [[Xolisani Ndongeni]], [[Zaur Abdullaev]] & [[Alfredo Santiago]].
  
 
==Notes==  
 
==Notes==  

Latest revision as of 05:40, 10 November 2019

DHaney.jpg

Name: Devin Haney
Alias: The Dream
Birth Name: Devin Miles Haney
Born: 1998-11-17
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 173cm
Reach: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Trainer/Manager: Bill Haney
Promoter: Eddie Hearn (2019-)

Amateur Career

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Youth World lightweight title
  • USBA lightweight title
  • IBF North American lightweight title
  • WBC International lightweight title
  • WBO Inter-Continental lightweight title

Professional Record

Championship Record

  • Has a record of 1-0-0 (0 KO’s) in world championship bouts.

Variant Record

Notes

  • Haney started boxing at twelve.


Preceded by:
Vasyl Lomachenko
Declared Franchise Champion
WBC Lightweight Champion
2019 Oct 23 – present
Succeeded by:
_