Saul Roman

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:125339)
Saul Roman

Name: Saul Roman
Alias: La Fiera
Birth Name: Saul Roman Martinez Castaneda
Born: 1980-07-03
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Birthplace: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 178cm
Reach: 196cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Titles Held

  • WBC FECOMBOX Middleweight Title (2016-18)
  • Mexico Light Middleweight Title (2004-05)