Wilhelm Von Homburg

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:138321)
Wilhelm Von Homburg.jpg

Name: Wilhelm Von Homburg
Alias: Prinz
Birth Name: Norbert Grupe
Born: 1940-08-25
Hometown: St. Pauli, Hamburg, Germany
Birthplace: Berlin, Germany
Died: 2004-03-10 (Age:63)
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 186cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trivia

  • Started out as a professional wrestler
  • Acted in movies and on television from 1964-2000.[1]

Links

Documentary movie