Difference between revisions of "Theron Tyson"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Matt moved page Human:139404 to Theron Tyson)
 
(No difference)

Latest revision as of 20:38, 13 September 2019

Name: Theron Tyson
Alias: Tuffy
Birth Name: Theron Harold Tison
Born: 1911-09-09
Hometown: Eatonville, Washington, USA
Birthplace: Ashford, Washington, USA
Died: 1994-01-11 (Age:82)
Pro Boxer: Record

Tyson fought as Theron Tyson early in his career around Tacoma, before fighting as Tuffy Tyson later while boxing around Grand Coulee Dam. In census records Theron Tison is reported to be living in Eatonville in 1930, and at Grand Coulee in 1940. Tison was reported as an electrical welder at Grand Coulee Dam in the 1940 census.