Franco de Piccoli

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:28175)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
photo

Name: Franco De Piccoli
Birth Name: Francesco De Piccoli
Born: 1937-11-29
Hometown: Venice, Veneto, Italy
Birthplace: Mestre, Veneto, Italy
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 188cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Franco De Piccoli Photo Gallery



Amateur Highlights

  • 1960 Italian Heavyweight Champion
  • 1960 won the Olympic Gold Medal at Heavyweight in Rome 1960. Results were: