Martin Gethin

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:282307)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Martin Gethin.jpg

Name: Martin Gethin
Alias: 'The Quiet Man'
Born: 1983-11-16
Hometown: Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Birthplace: Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Titles Held

  • BBBofC British lightweight title (2013)
  • IBF International Lightweight Title (2012)
  • BBBofC English Lightweight Title (2008, 2010)
  • BBBofC Midlands Area Lightweight Title (2007)