Raul Garcia

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:292550)
292550.jpg

Name: Raul Garcia
Alias: Rayito
Birth Name: Raul Garcia Hirales
Born: 1982-09-10
Hometown: La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Birthplace: La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Reach: 163cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Twin brother of former world champion Ramon Garcia Hirales.

Professional Record

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Mundo Hispano International Minimumweight Title (March 2007; 0 defenses)
  • Mexico Minimumweight Title (June 2007; 1 defense)
  • Interim WBO Minimumweight Title (October 2010-March 2011; 0 defenses)

World Titles

  • IBF Minimumweight Title (2008-2010; 4 defenses)
  • WBO Minimumweight Title (2010-2011; 1 defense)


Preceded by:
Florante Condes
IBF Minimumweight Champion
2008 Jun 14 – 2010 Mar 26
Succeeded by:
Nkosinathi Joyi
Preceded by:
Donnie Nietes
Vacated
WBO Minimumweight Champion
2011 Mar – 2011 Aug 27
Succeeded by:
Moises Fuentes