Rafael Ramon Ramirez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:34275)
34275.jpeg

Name: Rafael Ramon Ramirez
Alias: Pride of San Diego
Birth Name: Rafael Ramon Ramirez
Born: 1980-04-01
Hometown: Spring Valley, California, USA
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Rafael Ramon Ramirez, known as the Pride of San Diego, is on the comeback trail after not boxing for over 2 1/2 years. He is being trained by Vernon James Lee from Philadelphia pa. For the past 25 years. Rafael is preparing to make a comeback in 2017. He has been a sparring partner of Floyd Mayweather, sugar Shane Mosley and Jose Luis Castillo.