Wanheng Menayothin

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:383177)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
383177.jpeg

Name: Chayaphon Moonsri
Alias: Wanheng Menayothin / Kaiyanghada
Birth Name: Chayaphon Moonsri
Born: 1985-10-27
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Birthplace: Maha Sarakham, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 158cm
Reach: 164cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Professional Record

Championship Record

Variant Record

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Minimumweight Title (2011-13)
  • WBC International Silver Minimumweight Title (2011)
  • WBC World Youth Minimumweight Title (2007-09)

World Titles

  • WBC Minimumweight Title (2014- )


Preceded by:
Oswaldo Novoa
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2014 Nov 6 – present
Succeeded by: