Lionell Thompson

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:482923)
LionellThompson.jpg

Name: Lionell Thompson
Alias: Lonnie B
Birth Name: Lionell Lamar Thompson
Born: 1985-07-23
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 180cm
Reach: 191cm
Pro Boxer: Record

  • Was five time New York State Golden Glove Champion.
  • Reached #2 in USA Boxing rankings at 178lbs.