Masayuki Ito

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:497849)
Masayuki Ito head.JPG

Name: Masayuki Ito
Birth Name: 伊藤雅之
Born: 1991-01-19
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 174cm
Reach: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Rudy Hernandez

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title
  • OPBF Super Featherweight Title
  • WBC Youth World Lightweight Title

External Links


Preceded by:
Vasyl Lomachenko
Vacated
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2018 July 28 – present
Succeeded by: