Alejandro Gonzalez Jr.

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:531600)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Alejandrogonzalezjr.jpg

Name: Alejandro Gonzalez Jr
Alias: Cobrita
Born: 1993-03-08
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Died: 2016-12-09 (Age:23)
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 170cm
Reach: 170cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Gonzalez Murdered in Suspected Cartel Hit

  • Gonzalez Jr., age 23, was the son of former WBC World Featherweight World Champion Alejandro Gonzalez. His father survived him.
  • Gonzalez was murdered with two others, including his grandfather, in a jeep van in Guadalajara, on Friday morning, December 9, 2016.