Albert Pagara

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:559171)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Albert Pagara

Name: Albert Pagara
Alias: Prince Albert
Birth Name: Albert Gerogalim Pagara
Born: 1994-01-28
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Birthplace: Maasin City, Southern Leyte, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 168cm
Reach: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Promoter: ALA Promotions (present)

Professional Record

  • Has a record of 2-1 (2 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • IBF Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (June 2014; 3 defenses)
  • WBO Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title (October 2015-July 2016; 1 defense)

Notes