Conrado Tanamor

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:572209)

Name: Conrado Tanamor
Alias: El ChavacanoYoyoy
Birth Name: Conrado Sorsone Tanamor
Born: 1990-07-12
Hometown: Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines
Birthplace: Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Conrado Tanamor was born in the Barangay of Tugbungan in Zamboanga City.

Amateur achievements

Tanamor was a member of (ABAP) which is the amateur boxing association of the Philippines in the Pinweight 45kg Division.

His amateur achievements are as follows:

  • International: 2007 Asian Junior Boxing Championship

Location: Kazakhstan

Result: Bronze Medalist

  • National: 2007 National Open

Location: Cagayan de Oro

Result: Gold Medal