Rob Brant

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:609170)
RobertBrant.jpg

Name: Rob Brant
Alias: Bravo
Birth Name: Robert James Brant
Born: 1990-10-02
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, USA
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 184cm
Reach: 179cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record
World Series: Record

Trainers: Emmett Yanez, Sankara and Adonis Frazier, Eddie Mustafa Muhammad
Promoters: Greg Cohen (Greg Cohen Promotions), Cory Rapacz (Rapacz Boxing), Bob Arum (Top Rank) (2018-)

Amateur Career

  • 2010 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion
  • 2009 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion
  • 2008 Under 19 National Champion
  • 2008 Platinum Gloves Runner Up
  • 2007 Ringside Champion

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Continental Americas middleweight title
  • WBA-NABA middleweight title

Notes


Preceded by:
Ryota Murata
Regular Champion
WBA Middleweight Champion
2018 Oct 20 – 2019 Jul 12
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Ryota Murata
Regular Champion