Naoya Inoue

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:628407)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
628407.jpeg
628407a.jpg

Name: Naoya Inoue
Alias: Monster
Birth Name: 井上尚弥
Born: 1993-04-10
Hometown: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Birthplace: Zama, Kanagawa, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 165cm
Reach: 171cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Amateur Career

Regional & Minor Titles

  • OPBF light flyweight title
  • Japanese light flyweight title

Professional Record

Championship Record

Notes


Preceded by:
Adrian Hernandez
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2014 Apr 6 – 2015 Nov
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Pedro Guevara
Preceded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
2014 Dec 30 – 2018 Mar
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Donnie Nietes
Preceded by:
Jamie McDonnell
WBA Bantamweight Champion
2018 May 5 – present
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Emmanuel Rodriguez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2019 May 18 – present
Succeeded by: