Errol Spence

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:629465)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Errolspence.jpg

Name: Errol Spence Jr
Alias: The Truth
Born: 1990-01-13
Hometown: Desoto, Texas, USA
Birthplace: Long Island, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 177cm
Reach: 183cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Amateur Career

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 3-0-0 (3 KOs) in world title fights.
  • Has a record of 4-0-0 (3 KOs) against former or current world champions:
  • Has a record of 2-0-0 (2 KOs) in fights outside his native United States.

Awards & Recognition

External Links


Preceded by:
Kell Brook
IBF Welterweight Champion
2017 May 27 – present
Succeeded by: