Callum Smith

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:631178)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
631178.jpeg

Name: Callum Smith
Alias: 'Mundo'
Birth Name: Callum John Smith
Born: 1990-04-23
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 191cm
Reach: 198cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Trainer: Joe Gallagher
Promoter: Matchroom Sport

Amateur Highlights

  • 2007 British Junior Championships Gold medalist in Cardiff, Wales (64kg):
  • 2008 British Youth Championships Gold medalist in Edinburgh, Scotland (69kg):
  • 2011 Great Britain Championships Gold medalist in London, England (75kg):

Regional & Minor Titles

  • BBBofC English super middleweight title
  • WBC International super middleweight title
  • WBC Silver super middleweight title
  • BBBofC British super middleweight title
  • EBU European super middleweight title
  • WBC Diamond super middleweight title

Professional Record

Championship Record

Variant Record

Notes


Preceded by:
George Groves
Super Champion
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
2018 Sep 28 – present
Super Champion
Succeeded by: