Kreshnik Qato

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:67672)
Kreshnik Qato

Name: Kreshnik Qato
Alias: The Eagle
Birth Name: Kreshnik Nick Qato
Born: 1978-08-13
Hometown: Wembley, London, United Kingdom
Birthplace: Durres, Albania
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 177cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Titles Held

  • BBBofC English Middleweight Title (2012)
  • World Boxing Federation World Middleweight Title (2009-10)
  • World Boxing Foundation World Middleweight Title (2008)
  • EBU-EE (European External European Union) Super Middleweight Title (2007)
  • BBBofC Southern Area Super Middleweight Title (2006)
  • IBC International Super Middleweight Title (2005)
  • WBA Intercontinental Super Middleweight Title (2004)
  • WBA Eastern Europe Boxing Association (EEBA) Super Middleweight Title (2004)