Ivan Golub

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:691230)
Ivan-Golub.jpg

Name: Ivan Golub
Alias: The Volk
Born: 1989-01-10
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birthplace: Gorlovka, Ukraine
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 180cm
Reach: 173cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record
World Series: Record

Trainer: Andre Rozier
Promoter: Fight Promotions

Notes

  • Was 5-0 in World Series of Boxing (WSB).
  • New York City Havoc boxing fighter
  • Ukrainian southpaw based out of Brooklyn N.Y., has won his pro bouts in six different American states.