Melvin Jerusalem

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:696222)
Melvin Jerusalem.jpg

Name: Melvin Jerusalem
Alias: Gringo
Birth Name: Melvin Oliva Jerusalem
Born: 1994-02-22
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Birthplace: Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 157cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Amateur Highlights

  • 2012 Pinweight Bronze Medalist at the PLDT-ABAP National Boxing Championships in Bohol, Philippines.
  • 2014 Light Flyweight Silver Medalist at the Philippine National Games in Manila, Philippines.

Professional Record

  • Has a record of 0-1 (0 KO) in world title fights.
  • Has a record of 1-1 (0 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 0-1 (0 KO) in fights outside his native Philippines.