Jessica McCaskill

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:727411)
Jessica McCaskill.jpg

Name: Jessica McCaskill
Alias: CasKILLA
Born: 1984-09-08
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birthplace: USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Jessica McCaskill a St. Louis native, started boxing relatively late aged 25.

McCaskill moved to Chicago in 2012 for a job in banking. She won the 2010 St. Louis Golden Gloves and the Chicago Golden Gloves "Open Division" 140 lb. division in 2014 and 2015. She ended her amateur career with a 23-3 record.

  • first female to Headline a boxing show in Chicago
  • first female in Illinois to win the ABO Intercontinental title
  • first female to Headline on Sky Sports with Katie Taylor
  • advised and trained by Rick Ramos