Marvin Cabrera

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:772983)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Marvin Cabrera.jpg

Name: Marvin Cabrera
Birth Name: Marvin Cabrera Vergara
Born: 1993-06-04
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 183cm
Reach: 185cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record
World Series: Record

World Amateur Championships results

Other Amateur results

  • 2014 Central American & Caribbean Games Bronze medalist in Veracruz, Mexico, at 69 kg.
  • 2015 Pan American Games participant in Toronto, Canada, at 69 kg.
  • 2015 Pan American Championships Bronze medalist in Vargas, Venezuela, at 69 kg.