Conor McGregor

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:802658)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
802658.jpeg

Name: Conor McGregor
Alias: Notorious
Birth Name: Conor Anthony McGregor
Born: 1988-07-14
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland
Height: 175cm
Reach: 188cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Record in MMA

  • Has fought 25 times, with 18 KOs in 21 victories to his name. Despite having lost on 4 other occasions, none of these defeats have come by either decision or KO.
  • Has a UFC record of 9-2 (7 KOs) and is the ex-UFC Lightweight Champion.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Cage Warriors Featherweight Title (June 2012)
  • Cage Warriors Lightweight Title (December 2012)

Significant MMA Titles

  • Interim UFC Featherweight Title (July 2015)
  • UFC Lightweight Title (November 2016)
  • UFC Featherweight Title (December 2015)
  • UFC Lightweight Title (November 2016)