Carlos Monroe Jr

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:821072)
Carlos Monroe Jr.jpg

Name: Carlos Monroe
Birth Name: Carlos Lindsey Monroe Jr
Born: 1994-07-22
Hometown: Conyers, Georgia, USA
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 185cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

AMATEUR HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2012 U.S. National Police Athletic League Championships, 165 pounds, 3rd Place
  • 2013 U.S. National Golden Gloves Championships, 165 Pounds, Round of 16 (1/8 Finals)
  • 2014 United States National Championships, 165 Pounds, Round of 16 (1/8 Finals)
  • 2014 U.S. Gloves National Golden Gloves Championships, 165 Pounds, Round of 16 (1/8 Finals)
  • 2015 United States Olympic Trials, 165 Pounds, 5th Place