Evgeny Tishchenko

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:845734)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Evgeny Tishchenko.jpg

Name: Evgeny Tishchenko
Birth Name: Евгений Андреевич Тищенко
Born: 1991-07-15
Hometown: Ekaterinburg, Russia
Birthplace: Staroderevyankovskaya, Russia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 196cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record
World Series: Record

Promoter: German Titov (RCC Boxing Promotions)

Olympic Games results

Won the Gold Medal representing Russia at the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, boxing as a Heavyweight (91 kg):