Difference between revisions of "Janibek Alimkhanuly"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Slugger moved page Zhanibek Alimkhanuly to Janibek Alimkhanuly)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:ZhanibekAlimkhanuly.jpeg|left|250px]][[File:Zhanibek Alimkhanuly.JPG|right|250px]]
+
[[File:ZhanibekAlimkhanuly1.jpeg|thumb|left|250px]][[File:Zhanibek Alimkhanuly.JPG|right|250px]]
 
<boxer>774417</boxer>
 
<boxer>774417</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[James (Buddy) McGirt]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[James (Buddy) McGirt]]<br>

Latest revision as of 04:12, 10 November 2019

ZhanibekAlimkhanuly1.jpeg
Zhanibek Alimkhanuly.JPG

Name: Janibek Alimkhanuly
Alias: Qazaq Style
Born: 1993-04-01
Hometown: Oxnard, California, USA
Birthplace: Zhilandy, Kazakhstan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 182cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record
World Series: Record

Trainer: James (Buddy) McGirt
Manager: Egis Klimas

Olympic Games results

Represented Kazakhstan at the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg):

World Championships results

  • 2015 Quarter-finalist in Doha, Qatar, boxing as a Middleweight (75 kg):

Other Amateur Highlights

World Series of Boxing results

  • 2015 season boxing for Astana Arlans (as a Middleweight).