Difference between revisions of "Jose Larduet"

From BoxRec
(AMATEUR HIGHLIGHTS)
 
Line 21: Line 21:
 
* 2017 Pan American Championships, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist
 
* 2017 Pan American Championships, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist
 
* 2018 Cuban National Championships, 201+ Pounds, 3rd Place
 
* 2018 Cuban National Championships, 201+ Pounds, 3rd Place
 +
* 2018 Central American & Caribbean Games, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist
 
* 2019 Teofilo Stevenson Championships, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist  
 
* 2019 Teofilo Stevenson Championships, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist  
  

Latest revision as of 22:25, 12 October 2019

Name: Jose Larduet
Birth Name: Jose Larduet Gomez
Born: 1990-02-23
Hometown: Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Birthplace: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
Height: 194cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record
World Series: Record

AMATEUR HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2008 Cuban National Championships, 178 Pounds, 3rd Place
  • 2008 World Youth (Under-19) Championships, 178 Pounds, Gold Medalist
  • 2009 Cuban National Championships, 178 Pounds, 1st Place
  • 2009 World Championships, 178 Pounds, Bronze Medalist (Lost 10-6 Decision to Eventual Gold Medalist)
  • 2009 Pan American Championships, 178 Pounds, Gold Medalist
  • 2010 Cuban National Championships, 200 Pounds, 2nd Place
  • 2011 Cuban National Championships, 200 Pounds, 2nd Place
  • 2011 World Championships, 200 Pounds, Quarterfinalist (Lost 24-20 Decision to Eventual Silver Medalist)
  • 2012 Cuban Nationalist Championships, 200 Pounds, 2nd Place
  • 2012 Olympic Games, 200 Pounds, Quarterfinalist (Lost 12-10 Decision to Eventual Silver Medalist)
  • 2013 Cuban National Championships, 201+ Pounds, 1st Place
  • 2014 Cuban National Championships, 201+ Pounds, 3rd Place
  • 2015 Cuban National Championships, 201+ Pounds, Quarterfinalist
  • 2015 Teofilo Stevenson Cup, 201+ Pounds, Silver Medalist
  • 2016 Cuban National Championships, 201+ Pounds, 1st Place
  • 2016 Teofilo Stevenson Cup, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist
  • 2017 Cuban National Championships, 201+ Pounds, 3rd Place
  • 2017 Pan American Championships, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist
  • 2018 Cuban National Championships, 201+ Pounds, 3rd Place
  • 2018 Central American & Caribbean Games, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist
  • 2019 Teofilo Stevenson Championships, 201+ Pounds, Gold Medalist