Difference between revisions of "Joseph Ambo"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
==Amateur Highlights==
 
==Amateur Highlights==
*'''2015''' Flyweight at the Philippine National Games - Mindanao Qualifiers in Pagadian, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines. Results:
+
*'''2015''' Flyweight at the Philippine National Games - Mindanao Qualifiers in Pagadian, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines.  
 
**Defeated [[Jerum Torres]] 3-0
 
**Defeated [[Jerum Torres]] 3-0
 
**Lost to [[Regel Lou Alde]] 0-3
 
**Lost to [[Regel Lou Alde]] 0-3

Revision as of 21:10, 1 February 2018

Joseph Ambo.jpg

Name: Joseph Ambo
Alias: The Hunter
Born: 1996-10-11
Hometown: North Hollywood, California, USA
Birthplace: San Nicolas, Pangasinan, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 169cm
Reach: 167cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record

Amateur Highlights

  • 2015 Flyweight at the Philippine National Games - Mindanao Qualifiers in Pagadian, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines.