Difference between revisions of "Lee Haskins"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Regional & Minor Titles)
(Notes)
 
Line 13: Line 13:
  
 
==Notes==
 
==Notes==
*Has a record of 2-1-0 (0 KO's) in world title fights.
+
*Has a record of 2-1-0 (0 KO's) in world championship bouts.
 
*Had a record of 3-1-0 (1 KO's) against former or current world champions.
 
*Had a record of 3-1-0 (1 KO's) against former or current world champions.
 
**Won against [[Jamie McDonnell]], [[Ryosuke Iwasa]] & [[Stuart Hall]] (twice).
 
**Won against [[Jamie McDonnell]], [[Ryosuke Iwasa]] & [[Stuart Hall]] (twice).

Latest revision as of 19:54, 8 November 2019

LeeHaskins.jpg

Name: Lee Haskins
Alias: 'Playboy'
Birth Name: Lee Anthony Haskins
Born: 1983-01-29
Hometown: Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
Birthplace: Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 165cm
Reach: 168cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Chris Sanigar

Regional & Minor Titles

Notes