Difference between revisions of "Lee Selby"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Professional Record)
(Professional Record)
 
Line 31: Line 31:
 
*5-1-0 (0 KO's) in world championship bouts.
 
*5-1-0 (0 KO's) in world championship bouts.
 
*4-1-0 (0 KO's) against former or current world champions.  
 
*4-1-0 (0 KO's) against former or current world champions.  
**Won against [[Evgeny Gradovich]], [[Fernando Montiel]] & [[Jonathan Victor Barros]] & [[Ricky Burns]].
+
**Won against [[Evgeny Gradovich]], [[Fernando Montiel]], [[Jonathan Victor Barros]] & [[Ricky Burns]].
 
**Lost against [[Josh Warrington]].
 
**Lost against [[Josh Warrington]].
 
'''Variant Record'''
 
'''Variant Record'''

Latest revision as of 02:41, 8 November 2019

Lee Selby.jpeg

Name: Lee Selby
Alias: 'Lightning'
Born: 1987-02-14
Hometown: Barry, Wales, United Kingdom
Birthplace: Barry, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 174cm
Reach: 175cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Tony Borg (2008-)
Promoter: Eddie Hearn (2013-2017)
Manager: Chris Sanigar (2008-)
Advisor: Al Haymon (2015-2017)

Amateur Career

Regional & Minor Titles

Professional Record

Championship Record

Variant Record

Notes


Preceded by:
Evgeny Gradovich
IBF Featherweight Champion
2015 May 30 – 2018 May 19
Succeeded by:
Josh Warrington