Difference between revisions of "Les Sherrington"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
+
[[Image:113018.jpg|250px|left|]]
 
<boxer>113018</boxer><br clear=all>
 
<boxer>113018</boxer><br clear=all>
  

Latest revision as of 12:07, 16 January 2020

113018.jpg

Name: Les Sherrington
Alias: Lock Load
Birth Name: Leslie William Sherrington
Born: 1982-06-20
Hometown: Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia
Birthplace: Townsville, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 183cm
Reach: 185cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Career highlights

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VLWnb7LtMts&autoplay=1&app=desktop

Minor Titles Won

  • PABA Super Middleweight
  • World Boxing Foundation Super Middleweight (Interim) - Elevated to full title in March 2010
  • World Boxing Foundation Intercontinental Super Middleweight
  • Australian Super Middleweight - 2005, 2007
  • Queensland State Super Middleweight

Amateur Achievements

  • 2001 ABL Australian Champion - 81kg