Difference between revisions of "Olajide William Olatunji"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>896699</boxer>
 
<boxer>896699</boxer>
 
Trainer: [[Viddal Riley]] (2017-present)
 
Trainer: [[Viddal Riley]] (2017-present)
 
== Amateur Record ==
 
* Amateur Record: 1-0-1
 
*Won against British YouTuber Joe Weller.
 
*Drew with American YouTuber Logan Paul.
 
 
== Amateur Titles ==
 
*YouTube Boxing Championship Belt.
 
 
== Notes ==
 
*Olajide’s younger brother Deji fought on the undercard of his 6-round draw with Logan Paul.
 

Revision as of 16:07, 14 September 2019

896699.jpeg

Name: Olajide William Olatunji
Alias: KSI
Born: 1993-06-19
Hometown: London, United Kingdom
Birthplace: London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 183cm
Reach: 193cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer: Viddal Riley (2017-present)