Ratanachai Sor Vorapin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:25, 4 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Ratanachai Sor Vorapin

Name: Chaiya Pothang
Alias: Ratanachai Sor Vorapin / Singwan
Birth Name: Chaiya Pothang
Born: 1976-11-01
Hometown: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Birthplace: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 165cm
Pro Boxer: Record


Preceded by:
Cruz Carbajal
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2004 May 7 – 2005 Oct 29
Succeeded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez