Difference between revisions of "Sam Eggington"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Professional Record)
(Regional & Minor Titles)
 
Line 12: Line 12:
 
*[[EBU]] European welterweight title
 
*[[EBU]] European welterweight title
 
*[[IBO]] Continental super welterweight title
 
*[[IBO]] Continental super welterweight title
 +
*[[IBF]] International super welterweight title
  
 
==Professional Record==
 
==Professional Record==

Latest revision as of 21:25, 19 September 2019

SamEggington1.jpg

Name: Sam Eggington
Alias: 'The Savage'
Born: 1993-10-15
Hometown: Stourbridge, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Birthplace: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 180cm
Pro Boxer: Record

Trainer/Manager: Jon Pegg
Promoter: Eddie Hearn

Regional & Minor Titles

  • BBBoC Midlands Area welterweight title
  • WBC International Silver welterweight title
  • Commonwealth Boxing Council welterweight title
  • BBBoC British welterweight title
  • WBC International welterweight title
  • EBU European welterweight title
  • IBO Continental super welterweight title
  • IBF International super welterweight title

Professional Record

Championship Record

Variant Record

Awards & Recognitions

  • Boxing Writers' Club's Young Boxer of the Year (2017)