Difference between revisions of "Scott Fitzgerald (Preston)"

From BoxRec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Regional & Minor Titles)
 
Line 22: Line 22:
 
==Regional & Minor Titles==
 
==Regional & Minor Titles==
 
*[[WBA]] International super welterweight title
 
*[[WBA]] International super welterweight title
 +
*[[BBBoC]] British super welterweight title

Latest revision as of 21:32, 19 October 2019

ScottFitzgerald.jpg

Name: Scott Fitzgerald
Alias: 'Fitzy'
Born: 1991-12-13
Hometown: Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Birthplace: Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 178cm
Pro Boxer: Record
Amateur Boxer: Record
World Series: Record

Trainer: Michael Jennings
Promoter: Eddie Hearn

Amateur Highlights

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA International super welterweight title
  • BBBoC British super welterweight title