Rene Huebner

ID# 041995

Pro Boxing
50 19 2
28 KOs 6 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
115 / 1,133
bouts 71
rounds 375
KOs 39.44%

status active
career 2001-2019
born 1975-08-05 / age 44
nationality
Niemcy
debut 2001-04-27
division cruiser
stance orthodox
height 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
residence
Berlin, Niemcy
birth place
Eisenhuettenstadt, Brandenburg, Niemcy
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

72 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-12-07 TBA
Eventpalast, Leipzig
P
scheduled bouts subject to change & commission approval
2019-09-28 Mate Kristof 11 11 0
PGE Turow Arena, Zgorzelec
W
UD

2018-12-01 Christian Dulz 3 3 0
PGE Turow Arena, Zgorzelec
W
PTS
2018-10-06 Robert Mueller 3 12 0
Open Air, Halle an der Saale
W
TKO
2018-05-05 Balazs Horvath 30 24 0
Inselhalle, Eisenhuettenstadt
W
KO

2018-04-07 Bartosz Szwarczynski 5 38 0
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
W
TKO
2017-12-02 Tino Froehlich 15 10 1
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
W
UD
2017-05-06 Petr Frohlich 0 9 1
Veranstaltungszentrum AWK, Leipzig
W
PTS
2016-12-10 Ruben Angel Mino 32 4 1
Inselhalle, Eisenhuettenstadt
W
TKO

2016-07-09 Michal Graszek 6 4 0
Fuerstenwalde
W
TKO
2016-04-09 Mateusz Zielinski 2 6 0
Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt
W
RTD
2015-10-24 Radek Linka 9 4 0
Inselhalle, Eisenhuettenstadt
W
UD

2015-07-10 Bartosz Szwarczynski 5 19 0
Open Air, Koepenick
W
TKO
2014-11-22 Tino Froehlich 12 9 1
Inselhalle, Eisenhuettenstadt
W
UD

2013-12-21 Patrick Berger 8 12 0
IFCO Arena, Koepenick
W
UD
2013-11-16 Rabie Ben Lakhbhar Inoubli 7 11 1
IFCO Arena, Koepenick
W
RTD
2013-05-25 Manuel Reuss 0 4 0
IFCO Arena, Koepenick
W
PTS
2013-04-13 Bartosz Szwarczynski 0 2 0
IFCO Arena, Koepenick
W
TKO
2013-02-17 Robert Mueller 0 4 0
Koepenick
W
TKO
2012-08-12 Radek Janousek 1 12 0
IFCO Arena, Koepenick
W
TKO
2011-12-29 Ladislav Kutil 18 2 0
Arena Sparta, Prague
L
TKO
2011-11-04 Julien Perriaux 14 8 0
Salle du Marche Couvert, Saint-Dizier
L
RTD

2011-10-14 Falko Schmidt 0 6 0
Business-Center, Leipzig
W
TKO
2011-09-25 Martin Stensky 0 18 0
Diskothek Kontrast
W
TKO
2011-07-14 Rachid El Hadak 22 8 1
Place Jamaâ El Fna, Marrakech
L
UD
2011-02-26 Marko Angermann 4 5 0
Inselhalle, Eisenhuettenstadt
W
RTD

2010-12-11 Mathias Reinhardt 3 1 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
TKO
2010-07-24 Gene Pukall 16 13 2
Boxgym FueWa Warriors, Fuerstenwalde
W
RTD
2010-05-24 Daniel Zimmermann 0 1 1
KSC-Sporthalle, Halle
W
TKO
2010-04-17 Rakhim Chakhkiev 3 0 0
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg
L
RTD
2010-03-06 Wojciech Bartnik 23 4 1
Spodek, Katowice
L
UD
2009-12-05 Jiri Svacina 11 3 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
UD
2009-03-21 Marco Heinichen 11 18 2
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
RTD
2009-02-22 Roy Meissner 2 8 0
EKZ Arena, Schoneweide
W
PTS
2009-02-07 Hendrik Gabel 5 0 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
PTS

2008-12-06 Ingo Jaede 7 3 2
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
KO

2008-10-03 Roy Meissner 2 4 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
RTD
2008-09-06 Chris Puechner 0 3 0
KSC Fight Club, Halle an der Saale
W
TKO
2008-05-31 Tino Froehlich 4 4 1
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
UD

2008-01-12 Geert Span 0 4 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
KO
2007-12-15 Stefan Raaff 5 1 0
Sartory Saele, Cologne
L
PTS

2007-10-20 Frank Pflegel 0 2 0
Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt
W
TKO
2007-10-02 Marcel Erler 0 2 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
W
PTS
2007-06-09 Denis Solomko 10 17 0
Inselhalle, Eisenhuettenstadt
W
TD

2007-04-28 Roman Horvath 0 8 0
Orje Titzsch Halle, Bernau
W
TKO
2007-04-13 Rudolf Murko 2 34 1
EWE Arena, Fuerstenwalde
W
TKO
2006-11-11 Marco Heinichen 9 13 2
Sportforum Oderstrasse, Neukoelln
W
PTS

2006-05-20 Fabio Tuiach 12 0 0
Piazza di Siena, Roma
L
TKO
2006-04-21 Andreas Guenther 2 3 0
Mehrzweckhalle Grossziethen, Schoenefeld
W
PTS
2006-03-25 Mihai Iftode 3 22 1
First Fitness Club Arena, Vienna
W
UD
2006-03-02 Pavol Polakovic 8 1 0
Top Hotel Praha, Prague
L
UD
2006-01-31 Giacobbe Fragomeni 19 0 0
Palazzetto dello Sport, Vobarno
L
PTS
2005-12-03 Daniel Jerling 13 16 0
Hotel Hilton, Prague
L
SD
2005-10-29 Pavel Melkomyan 18 0 0
TURM Erlebnis City, Oranienburg
L
UD
2005-04-23 Jean Claude Bikoi 5 1 0
Salle La Ruche, Herstal
L
PTS
2005-03-19 Ervin Slonka 2 11 1
Moewensee Halle, Wedding
W
PTS
2004-11-26 Pavel Cirok 2 14 1
Boxtempel, Weissensee
W
KO
2004-09-24 Marco Heinichen 7 9 0
Boxtempel, Weissensee
W
PTS
2004-05-28 Aleksandrs Borhovs 0 3 0
Boxtempel, Weissensee
W
PTS
2004-04-23 Pavel Zima 5 9 0
Boxtempel, Weissensee
W
TKO
2003-11-15 Lasse Johansen 6 0 0
Oberfrankenhalle, Bayreuth
L
TKO
2003-09-06 Dmitry Lyakhovetsky 1 1 0
Sport Palace, Kiev
L
UD
2003-06-28 Vadym Safonov 6 1 0
Opole
L
PTS
2003-04-25 Marek Gruszecki 0 1 1
Boxtempel, Weissensee
D
PTS
2002-10-25 Csaba Olah 3 54 3
Boxtempel, Weissensee
W
PTS
2002-06-28 Ondrej Olah 1 2 0
Boxtempel, Weissensee
W
TKO
2002-05-26 Pavel Zima 1 3 0
L
PTS
2002-05-11 Bruce Oezbek 3 5 0
Circus Krone, Munich
L
PTS
2002-02-16 Serdar Akova debut
D
PTS
2002-01-20 Rudolf Murko 0 7 0
W
PTS
2001-07-07 Enrico Merkel 0 1 0
Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg
L
UD
2001-04-27 Alexander Nikolic 2 0 1
Vreden
L
KO