Paata Aduashvili

10 34 3
5 KOs 19 KOs
Box-pro
division heavy
rating
#624 / 1,360
bouts 47
rounds 200
KOs 10.64%
career 2012-2022
debut 2012-03-14

ID# 604105
sex male
age 27
nationality Грузия
stance southpaw
height 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
residence Gori, Грузия
birth place Gori, Грузия
register as manager
register as promoter

Boxing Pro 47 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2022-06-11 Kem Ljungquist 12 0 0
ROFI Centret, Ringkobing
L-KO
2:23    ref: Freddy Rafn 9-10   Per Kjerulf Hansen 9-10   Lars Jepsen 9-10
2021-10-16 Alexander Nedbei 12 1 0
Gymnasium Sporthalle, Königsbrunn
L-TKO
2021-07-30 Oleksandr Hrytsiv 3 0 0
Malevich Night Club, Lviv
L-KO
2021-06-12 Ihor Shevadzutskyi 7 0 0
AKKO International, Kiev
L-TKO
2021-04-10 Robert Marton debut
Kiev
L-UD
2019-12-15 Lenar Perez 6 0 0
Sport Palace "Jar", Tashkent
L-TKO
2:37    ref: Sobir Khakimov   Askhat Abdrashitov 27-30   Abdurashid Tillochakov 28-29   Tulkun Turgunov 27-30
2019-11-16 Romano Kujak* 6 0 0
Sartory Saele, Cologne
L-UD
ref: Mustafa Erenay   David Boskovic 55-59   Daniela Otten 56-58   Maurizio Rinaudo 56-58
2019-10-06 Jaloliddin Uktamov 3 1 0
Buka Gym, Tashkent
L-UD
2019-04-20 Tefik Bajrami 14 1 0
Krauerhalle Kriens, Luzern
L-UD
ref: Arno Pokrandt   Kornelius Bernds 92-97   Stephan Knille 93-96   Roman Morawiec 93-96

2018-12-14 Jozsef Darmos 11 2 3
Sporthall Lang, Budapest
L-UD
ref: Bela Florian 56-57   Bence Bozso 55-58   Tamas Sasvari 56-57
2018-10-26 Ilunga Junior
Makabu
22 2 0
Salle du Mont d'Or, Champagne au Mont d'Or
L-KO
2018-05-26 Seid Dzemaili 3 0 0
Restaurant Glatthof, Glattbrug
L-UD
ref: Joerg Mangott   Fabian Guggenheim 37-39   Thomas Marthaler 36-40   Marcel Werder 37-39
2018-01-25 Nicolas Salsi 8 4 1
Salle Malherbes, Grenoble
L-TKO
2:30    ref: Stephane Nicolo   Martin Basila 34-40   Christophe Hembert 34-40   Joachim Rueda 34-40
2017-12-08 Endri Spahiu 5 0 0
PalaGeorge, Montichiari
L-TKO
2017-11-04 Tahir Kahrovic 6 0 0
Boellenfalltor-Halle, Darmstadt
L-UD
ref: Uwe Lorch   Arnold Golger 54-60   Maurizio Rinaudo 55-59   Herbert Urich 54-60
2017-07-15 Ilja Mezencev 14 1 0
Sporthalle West, Kuehlungsborn
L-UD
ref: Frank Michael Maass 54-59   Timo Habighorst 53-60   Irene Kostenko 54-59
2017-05-19 Giorgi Kopadze debut
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO
2017-05-06 Cezar Juratoni 5 0 0
Sala Constantin Jude, Timisoara
L-TKO
2017-03-11 Nikolajs Grisunins 3 0 0
Radisson Blu Hotel Latvija, Riga
L-TKO
1:54    ref: Juri Tam   Jegors Artjomovs   Ivars Geidans   Valerijs Rogozins
2016-12-17 Alexander Frank 11 0 0
Boxgym Graf, Torgau
D-SD
ref: Andreas Graf   Sergey Ensh 58-58   Bernd Heynemann 56-58   Zbigniew Lagosz 59-55
Paata Aduashvili fought even he was under a six weeks suspension due to TKO loss to Edin Puhalo on November 26.
2016-11-19 Edin Puhalo* 8 0 0
Unterschleißheim
L-TKO

2016-09-16 Kasper Fruensgaard 0 0 1
Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen
L-UD
ref: Rene Larsen   Hans Larsen 55-59   Soren Saugmann 54-60   Torben Seemann Hansen 55-59

2016-05-28 Movsur Yusupov 10 0 0
Sport Palace "Uzbekiston", Tashkent
L-TKO
2016-04-30 Roman
Golovashchenko
*
13 1 0
Kulturhaus, Tangerhuette
L-TKO
1:54    ref: Andreas Graf
2016-03-18 Maxim Maslov 16 1 1
Yotaspace Club, Moscow
L-TKO
Aduashvili KD 0:44 and 1:30 of 1st round
2015-12-19 David Akopov 1 13 0
Sport Hall, Variani
W-TKO
2015-12-12 Shefat Isufi 17 3 2
Schützen- und Bürgerhaus, Hoevelhof
L-UD
ref: Rana Bahadur Saud 55-60   Christian Roesen 56-58   Andreas Schweiger 56-58
2015-11-07 Firat Arslan 35 8 2
Ludwigsburg MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
L-KO
2:33    ref: Juergen Langos   Irene Kostenko   Maurizio Rinaudo

2015-10-26 Giorgi Makishvili 5 19 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2015-07-21 Arijan Sherifi 7 0 0
Ostseebad, Boltenhagen
L-UD
ref: Toni Tiberi   Carlo Kontz 72-80   Jerome Lades 72-80   Jean Marcel Nartz 72-80
2015-05-30 Nicolas Dion 13 3 0
Cran Gevrier
L-PTS
2015-03-25 Giorgi Makishvili 5 16 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2014-11-22 Oleksandr Cherviak 14 4 1
Ice Palace "Terminal", Brovari
L-TKO
2014-10-22 Malkhaz Gabrieliani 0 2 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-KO
2014-09-20 Richard Baranyi 7 0 0
Dr.Papp Laszlo Sporthall, Szentes
L-UD
ref: Tamas Sasvari 54-60   Janos Baranyi 54-60   Ferenc Budai 54-60
2014-07-25 Ata Dogan 12 24 1
Congresshalle, Saarbruecken
L-PTS
ref: Herbert Urich 57-59
2014-03-01 Umar Salamov* 8 0 0
Spartak Gym, Kiev
L-TKO
1:09    ref: Vadym Lavrenets
2014-01-25 Enrico Koelling 11 0 0
Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart
L-TKO
2:08    ref: Mickey Vann   Ingo Barrabas   Joerg Milke   Mark Nelson

2013-11-08 Mohamed Merah 8 1 3
Salle Theo Bouton, Douai
L-UD
ref: Christophe Hembert   Daniel Francois 90-100   Mohamed Hireche 91-99   Andre Pasquier 90-100

2013-07-10 David Akopov 1 11 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO
2013-06-14 Orial Kolaj 11 5 0
Roma
L-KO
2013-03-01 Phazil Badishov 1 3 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2012-12-22 Malkhaz Gabrieliani debut
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2012-06-21 Giorgi Aptsiauri 1 3 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
D-PTS
2012-06-07 Davit Ribakoni 1 2 2
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
D-PTS
2012-04-19 Lasha Samsonashvili debut
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2012-03-14 Phazil Badishov 0 1 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO