Enmanuel Reyes

68 26 0
2 KOs 1 KOs
Enmanuel Reyes profile picture
unregistered
25 followers
division heavy
rating
#7 / 1,049
bouts 97
rounds 285
KOs 2.94%
career 2010-2024
debut 2010-01-23

ID# 852709
birth name Enmanuel Reyes Pla
sex male
alias El Profeta
age 31
nationality Spain
stance orthodox
residence La Coruna, Galicia, Spain
birth place Havana, Cuba
wiki

Box-am 97 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2024-03-11 Sadam Magomedov 69 12 0
E-Work Arena, Busto Arsizio
W-UD
ref: Babak Bordbar    30-27    30-27    30-27    30-27    30-27
2024 Olympic Qualifier - Quarterfinals - 92 kg
2024-03-09 Odai Al Hindawi 12 19 0
E-Work Arena, Busto Arsizio
W-UD
ref: Beau Campbell    30-27    30-27    30-27    30-27    30-27
2024 Olympic Qualifier Preliminaries - Round of 16 - 92 kg
2024-03-07 Loren Alfonso 43 14 0
E-Work Arena, Busto Arsizio
W-PTS
ref: Jung Sook Cho    28-28    29-27    29-27    29-27    28-28
2024 Olympic Qualifier Preliminaries - Round of 32 - 92 kg
2024-02-03 Shokhjakhon
Abdullaev
19 6 0
Pabellon Camilo Cano, La Nucia
L-WO
Boxam International Tournament 2024
2024-02-02 Lazizbek Mullojonov 54 9 0
Pabellon Camilo Cano, La Nucia
W-SD
Boxam International Tournament 2024
2024-02-01 David Michalek 14 18 0
Pabellon Camilo Cano, La Nucia
W-UD
ref: Stuart Mann   Emmanuel Bouvet 29-28   Bruno Martins Oliveira 29-28   Robert O'Sullivan 30-27   Sergei Petrunin 30-27   Felice Pompilii 30-27
Boxam International Tournament 2024
2023-11-18 Soheb Bouafia 15 29 0
La Nucia
W-UD
ref: Jose Juan Romero   Francisco Avila 30-27   Inmaculada Gomez 30-27   Aniello Palmieri 30-27   Philip Parry 30-27   Paul Rosendale 30-27
Boxam International Elite 2023
2023-10-11 Aziz Abbes
Mouhiidine
55 14 0
Budva
L-SD
ref: Valerii Pastuhov   Sandor Babai 28-29   Emmanuel Bouvet 29-28   Ion Mihai 28-29   Radoslav Simon 30-27   Oleg Yahnovych 28-29
EUBC Cup 2023 Budva, Montenegro Heavyweight
2023-10-08 Rauf Rahimov 30 28 0
Budva
W-UD
ref: Emmanuel Bouvet   Sandor Babai 30-25   Slawomir Milczarek 30-25   Valerii Pastuhov 30-26   Felice Pompilii 30-24   Luca Vadilonga 30-25
EUBC Cup 2023 Budva, Montenegro Heavyweight
2023-06-30 Jack Marley 38 10 0
Nowy Targ Arena, Nowy Targ
L-SD
2023 European Games Semi-Final
2023-06-28 Alexander Okafor 7 9 0
Nowy Targ Arena, Nowy Targ
W-UD
2023 European Games Quarter-Final
2023-06-26 Narek Manasyan 31 19 0
Nowy Targ Arena, Nowy Targ
W-UD
2023-06-24 Soheb Bouafia 14 26 0
Nowy Targ Arena, Nowy Targ
W-SD
2023-05-10 Narek Manasyan 30 18 0
Humo Arena, Tashkent
L-SD
2023-05-08 Naveen Kumar 9 7 0
Humo Arena, Tashkent
W-UD
2023-05-05 Ahmad Al Taimat 6 7 0
Humo Arena, Tashkent
W-UD
ref: Karn Naklam   Uktam Bazarov 29-28   Sarah Bouhlel 30-27   Paul McMahon 30-27   Emerson Pastor 30-27   Maksim Sulejmani 30-27
2023-03-30 Vangelis
Nanitzanian
25 12 0
Belgrade
L-SD
ref: Goran Jocic   Alain Forget 29-28   Andrey Nikulenko 28-29   Khaled Nourreddine 27-30   Emilija Peric 28-29   Gaetano Valentino 29-28
60th Belgrade Winner
2023-03-29 Bakyt Toktosun uulu 2 7 0
Belgrade
W-UD
ref: Sandor Babai   Zvonko Maloseja 30-27   Florentino Moya Sanchez 30-27   Marija Raznatovic 29-28   Radisa Saric 30-27   Mukash Yrsaliev 30-27
60th Belgrade Winner
2023-02-08 Aziz Abbes
Mouhiidine
43 13 0
Marrakech
L-UD
2023-02-05 Julio Castillo 100 49 0
Marrakech
W-SD
2022-10-27 Sadam Magomedov 62 9 0
Maribor
W-UD
ref: Kent Hansen   Gabor Molnar 20-18   Paul Rosendale 20-18   Nesho Simeonov 19-19   Tomas Smid 20-18   Martin Zajac 20-18
2022-05-30 Aziz Abbes
Mouhiidine
40 13 0
Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex, Yerevan
L-UD
2022-05-29 Narek Manasyan 26 17 0
Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex, Yerevan
W-UD
2022-05-27 Robert Marton 46 17 0
Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex, Yerevan
W-UD
2022-05-26 Radoslav Pantaleev 52 21 0
Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex, Yerevan
W-SD
2022-03-12 Soheb Bouafia 11 20 0
Oropesa del Mar
W-MD
2022-03-11 Thorsten Crickx 1 0 0
Oropesa del Mar
W-UD
2022-02-22 Abzal Kuttybekov 46 18 0
Sofia Hall, Sofia
L-SD
2022-02-20 Aziz Abbes
Mouhiidine
37 12 0
Sofia Hall, Sofia
W-MD
2021-11-04 Aziz Abbes
Mouhiidine
36 11 0
Stark Arena, Belgrade
L-MD
2021-11-02 Jamar Talley 25 8 0
Stark Arena, Belgrade
W-MD
2021-10-31 Hussein Iashaish 30 24 0
Stark Arena, Belgrade
W-UD
2021-10-29 Soheb Bouafia 7 17 0
Stark Arena, Belgrade
W-UD
2021-10-26 Vangelis
Nanitzanian
20 9 0
Stark Arena, Belgrade
W-SD
2021 AIBA World Championships Preliminaries
2021-07-30 Julio Cesar la Cruz 245 22 0
Kokugikan
L-SD
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
2021-07-27 Vassiliy Levit 107 23 0
Kokugikan
W-KO
2021-07-03 Javier Dominguez 1 5 0
Palencia
W-UD
2021-07-02 Alejandro Perez debut
Palencia
W-TKO
2021-06-30 Jose Maria Gonzalez debut
Palencia
W-WO
2021-06-08 Muslim
Gadzhimagomedov
*
76 5 0
Le Grande Dome, Villebon
L-UD
European Olympic Qualification Tournament Final
2021-06-07 Cheavon Clarke 29 14 0
Le Grande Dome, Villebon
W-SD
European Olympic Qualification Tournament Semi-final
2021-06-06 Radoslav Pantaleev 50 18 0
Le Grande Dome, Villebon
W-DQ
2021-06-05 Kirill Afanasev 31 22 1
Le Grande Dome, Villebon
W-UD
2021-05-08 Aziz Abbes
Mouhiidine
29 9 0
Sluneta, Usti nad Labem
W-MD
2021-05-07 Viktor Trush 11 14 0
Sluneta, Usti nad Labem
W-UD
2021-05-05 Hussein Iashaish 28 22 0
Sluneta, Usti nad Labem
W-UD
2021-03-06 Vassiliy Levit 103 20 0
Castellón de la Plana
W-MD

2021-03-05 Matteo Girolamo 6 1 0
Castellón de la Plana
W-MD
2021-03-04 Darius Fulghum 28 10 0
Castellón de la Plana
W-UD
2021-02-12 Abdelhafid
Benchabla
52 24 0
Debreceni Sportcentrum, Debrecen
W-SD
2021-02-11 Wilfried Florentin 12 4 0
Debreceni Sportcentrum, Debrecen
W-UD
2021-02-10 Daniel Baracsi 1 1 0
Debreceni Sportcentrum, Debrecen
W-UD
2021-02-08 Mucahit Ilyas 9 11 0
Debreceni Sportcentrum, Debrecen
W-UD
2020-12-07 Javier Dominguez 0 4 0
Los Alcazares
W-UD
2020-12-06 Elias Telemsani debut
Los Alcazares
W-UD
2020-10-10 Gabriele Casella 4 0 0
Castellón de la Plana
W-UD
2020-10-08 Darius Fulghum 28 7 0
Castellón de la Plana
W-UD
2020-03-15 Cristian Filip 9 8 0
Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
W-UD
2020-02-05 Aybek Oralbay 19 3 0
Debreceni Sportcentrum, Debrecen
L-MD
2020-02-04 Mihaly Tarnocai 0 4 0
Debreceni Sportcentrum, Debrecen
W-UD
2020-01-25 Radoslav Pantaleev 45 17 0
Sofia Hall, Sofia
L-WO
2020-01-24 Serhii Horskov 27 8 0
Sofia Hall, Sofia
W-SD
2020-01-23 Abner Teixeira 29 8 0
Sofia Hall, Sofia
W-SD
2020-01-22 Wilfried Florentin 4 2 0
Sofia Hall, Sofia
W-SD
2019-12-14 Timur Ergashev 3 4 0
New Delhi
W-UD
5-0
Big Bout - Indian Boxing League - Bombay Bullets vs North East Rhinos - Heavyweight - Group Stage
2019-12-12 Scott Forrest 21 26 0
Indira Gandhi Sport Complex, New Delhi
W-MD
4-1
Big Bout - Indian Boxing League - Bombay Bullets vs Gujarat Giants - Heavyweight - Group Stage
2019-12-09 Harshpreet Sahrawat 0 1 0
Indira Gandhi Sport Complex, New Delhi
W-UD
5-0
Big Bout - Indian Boxing League - Bombay Bullets vs Bengaluru Brawlers - Heavyweight - Group Stage
2019-12-05 Naveen Kumar 3 2 0
Gautam Buddha University, Greater Noida
L-SD
2-3
Big Bout - Indian Boxing League - Punjab Panthers vs Bombay Bullets - Heavyweight - Group Stage
2019-10-25 Konrad
Kaczmarkiewicz
*
6 5 0
Kielce
W-UD
2019-10-23 Tadas Tamasauskas 40 25 0
Kielce
W-UD
2019-10-22 Andrzej Kolton 1 3 0
Kielce
W-UD
2019-05-18 Aziz Abbes
Mouhiidine
17 4 0
Castellón de la Plana
W-MD
2019-05-17 Julio Castillo 84 42 0
Castellón de la Plana
W-MD
2016-12-17 Erislandy Savon 148 31 0
Santiago de Cuba
L-UD
2016 Cuban National Championships Final
2016-06-16 Nalek Korbaj 4 4 0
Leonardo MacKenzie Grant Hall, Las Tunas
W-UD
2016-06-15 Albert Ramirez 15 8 0
Leonardo MacKenzie Grant Hall, Las Tunas
W-UD
2016-06-14 Raysel Poll 4 7 0
Leonardo MacKenzie Grant Hall, Las Tunas
W-UD
2016-06-02 Michel Borges 22 16 0
Coliseo de la Ciudad, Havana
W-SD
2016-06-01 Irosvani Duvergel 11 7 0
Coliseo de la Ciudad, Havana
W-SD
2016-05-30 Jose Moya 1 5 0
Coliseo de la Ciudad, Havana
W-UD
2016-04-01 Yawei Zhang 0 1 0
Coliseo de la Ciudad, Havana
W-UD
World Series of Boxing
2015-12-17 Jorge Luis Garbey 23 24 0
Camaguey
L-SD
2015 Cuban National Championships Quarter-Final
2015-02-20 John Newell 2 4 0
Havana
W-UD
World Series of Boxing
2014-12-21 Julio Cesar la Cruz 151 15 0
Santa Clara
L-UD
2014 Cuban National Championships Final
2014-07-12 Adilbek
Niyazymbetov
46 13 0
Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty
L-UD
2014-06-24 Julio Cesar la Cruz 139 15 0
Pinar del Rio
L-UD
2014-06-13 Carlos Mina 3 1 0
Havana
L-UD
0-3
Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament - Light Heavyweight - Quarter-final
2014-01-17 Petru Ciobanu 9 9 0
Havana
W-UD
World Series of Boxing
2013-06-27 Lenier Pero 65 12 0
Pinar del Rio
L-UD
2013-06-24 Erislandy Savon 83 27 0
Pinar del Rio
L-TKO
2013-02-02 Julio Cesar la Cruz 100 14 0
Havana
L-UD
2012-12-22 Yaikel Kindelan 6 10 0
Sancti Spiritus
L-PTS
2012-12-21 Yasmany Reyes debut
Sancti Spiritus
W-PTS
2011-12-16 Lenier Pero 43 9 0
Pinar del Rio
L-PTS
2011 Cuban National Championships Quarter-Final
2010-12-13 Julio Cesar la Cruz 51 10 0
Havana
L-PTS
2010-04-11 Emilio Correa 55 8 0
Havana
L-PTS
0-4
2010-01-23 Julio Cesar la Cruz 31 8 0
Santiago de Cuba
L-PTS