George Scott

94 22 1
5 KOs 0 KOs
division light
status inactive
bouts 117
rounds 329
KOs 4.27%
career 1984-1991
debut 1984-10-26

ID# 004077
birth name George Kelly Cramne
sex male
nationality Sweden
stance southpaw
height 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
residence Stockholm, Sweden
birth place Monrovia, Liberia

Boxing Amateur 117 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
1991-05-09 Marco Rudolph 9 5 0
Scandinavium Arena, Gothenburg
L-PTS
28-34
EABA European Championships Quarter-final
1991-05-08 Jacek Bielski 0 1 0
Scandinavium Arena, Gothenburg
W-PTS
31-25
EABA European Championships Preliminary Round
1991-03-25 Dmitry Nikitin debut
Timra Sporthall, Timra
W-UD
1991-03-25 Arthur Santana 0 1 0
Timra Sporthall, Timra
W-WO
Dual Match Sweden vs. The Netherlands
1991-03-09 Kamal Marjouane 4 6 0
Mestre
L-SD
Trofeo Italia Tournament Final
1991-03-08 Marco Rudolph 6 4 0
Mestre
W-UD
1991-03-06 Cristiano
Castellacci
debut
Mestre
W-RSC
1991-03-04 Fared Cheklat 1 1 0
Mestre
W-UD
1991-02-25 Zoltan Sarossy debut
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
Swedish National Championships Final
1991-02-24 Jens Andersson 0 2 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
1991-02-04 David Santos 8 3 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
Dual Match Sweden vs. USA
1990-12-08 Ayrat Khamatov 5 4 0
Scandinavium Arena, Gothenburg
W-SD
1990-11-17 Ramazan Ozbety debut
Duveholmshallen, Katrineholm
W-RET
1990-11-07 Narkul Sultanov debut
Ankara
W-SD
Ataturk Cup Tournament Final
1990-10-29 Bo Espensen 0 4 0
Uddevalla
W-UD
1990-10-25 Andreas Zuelow 24 8 0
Umeå
L-SD
1990-09-17 Henry Heiskanen debut
Vasteras
W-RET
1990-04-27 Jerry Keyes 1 1 0
Memphis
W-UD
Dual Match USA vs. Sweden
1990-04-09 Makhin Khaosri debut
Bangkok
W-PTS
29-21
Kings Cup Tournament Final
1990-04-06 Sung Sik Hong 0 1 0
Bangkok
W-PTS
28-11
1990-04-04 Tigran Uzlyan debut
Bangkok
W-PTS
37-29
1990-04-02 Bo Espensen 0 3 0
Bangkok
W-PTS
42-40
1990-03-25 Vesa Koskinen 28 31 0
Helsingborg
W-UD
Nordic Championships Final
1990-03-24 Bo Espensen 0 2 0
Helsingborg
W-SD
1990-02-25 Jens Andersson debut
Sporthallen, Sundsvall
W-UD
Swedish National Championships Final
1990-02-15 Janne Kanninen 7 2 0
Boden
W-UD
1990-02-12 Derek Francis debut
Globe Arena, Stockholm
W-UD
Dual Match Sweden vs. USA
1990-01-29 Edward Obewa 0 1 0
Landskrona
W-UD
1990-01-15 Kibar Tatar 1 5 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
Stockholm Box Open Tournament Final
1990-01-14 Jorg Heidenreich 3 2 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-SD
1990-01-13 Emil Chuprenski 16 9 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
1989-12-19 Mika Setala 1 6 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
Dual Match Sweden vs. Finland
1989-12-13 Mikael Partanen 1 1 0
Stora Bjornen, Borlange
W-UD
1989-12-04 Stefan Andersson debut
Umeå
W-UD
1989-11-25 Andreas Zuelow 22 6 0
Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen
L-SD
Copenhagen Cup Tournament Semi-final
1989-11-24 Dimitar Slavchev 1 5 0
Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen
W-RET
1989-11-04 Peter Claesson 0 1 0
Karlstad
W-UD
1989-10-21 Artur Grigorian 1 3 0
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere
L-SD
Tammer Tournament Semi-final
1989-10-20 Dimitar Slavchev 1 4 0
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere
W-UD
Tammer Tournament Quarter-final
1989-10-09 Nate Garcia debut
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
1989-05-31 Kostya Tszyu 20 2 0
Peace and Friendship Stadium, Athens
L-UD
EABA European Championships Quarter-final
1989-05-29 Jorg Kastner 2 1 0
Peace and Friendship Stadium, Athens
W-UD
EABA European Championships - Preliminary Round.
1989-01-23 Kim Jensen debut
Helsingborg
W-UD
1989-01-06 Abdul Isandeko debut
Landskrona
W-UD
1988-10-01 Andreas Zuelow 18 4 0
Jamsil Gymnasium, Seoul
L-UD
Olympic Games - Lightweight - Final
1988-09-29 Enkhbat Nergui 7 5 0
Jamsil Gymnasium, Seoul
W-SD
Olympic Games - Lightweight - Semi-final
1988-09-27 Charlie Kane 13 3 0
Jamsil Gymnasium, Seoul
W-SD
Olympic Games - Lightweight - Quarter-final
1988-09-25 Michael Carruth 14 6 0
Jamsil Gymnasium, Seoul
W-KO
1988 Seoul Olympic Games Preliminaries
1988-09-23 John Elson Mkangala debut
Jamsil Gymnasium, Seoul
W-UD
Olympic Games - Lightweight - Preliminaries
1988-06-30 Giovanni Parisi 5 3 0
Athens
W-SD
Acropolis Cup Tournament Final
1988-06-29 Rashad Abdelgaffar debut
Athens
W-UD
1988-06-28 Nikos Kouimoutzis debut
Athens
W-UD
1988-06-27 Kamal Marjouane 1 2 0
Athens
W-UD
1988-06-18 Lars Myrberg 8 8 0
Ahus
D-PTS
Exhibition Bout
1988-06-02 Kamal Marjouane 0 2 0
Ottawa
L-SD
Canada Cup Tournament Preliminary Round
1988-03-07 Dennis Sigo debut
Lisebergshallen, Gothenburg
W-UD
Swedish National Championships Final
1988-03-06 Stefan Nordin 3 3 0
Lisebergshallen, Gothenburg
W-UD

1988-03-04 Clas Norder debut
Lisebergshallen, Gothenburg
W-UD
1988-02-02 Carl Griffith debut
Scandinavium Arena, Gothenburg
W-UD
Dual Match Sweden vs. USA
1988-01-11 Jarle Ness 2 0 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
Stockholm Box Open Tournament Final
1988-01-09 Sylvie Furlong 2 1 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
Stockholm Box Open Tournament Semi-final
1988-01-07 Anthony Suggs 2 1 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
Stockholm Box Open Tournament Quarter-final
1987-11-28 Michael Carruth 8 3 0
Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen
L-UD
Copenhagen Cup Semi-Final
1987-11-27 Sergey Artemiev debut
Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen
W-UD
Copenhagen Cup Quarter-final
1987-11-26 Torben Frederiksen 1 0 0
Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen
W-SD
1987-11-16 Smail Ferizaj debut
Haninge
W-KO
1987-10-25 Matti Toikkanen 27 15 0
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere
W-SD
Tammer Tournament Final
1987-10-24 Hang Suk Lee debut
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere
W-SD
1987-10-23 Markku Narkiniemi 1 4 0
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere
W-UD
1987-10-22 Marc Menard 1 2 0
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere
W-SD
1987-05-31 Dariusz Kosedowski 3 9 0
Palazzo Dello Sport, Torino
L-UD
EABA European Championships Preliminary Round
1987-04-17 Damir Huskic debut
Karlstad
L-SD
1987-03-30 Faruk Karatop 1 2 0
Stockholm
W-UD
Dual Match Sweden vs. Turkey
1987-03-11 Michele Caldarella 1 3 0
Mestre
L-SD
Trofeo Italia Tournament Quarter-final
1987-03-10 unknown Mestre
W-RSC
1987-03-02 Mikael Nilsson 1 2 0
Stockholm
W-UD
Swedish National Championships Final
1987-03-01 Juha Honkala 0 1 0
Stockholm
W-UD
1987-02-19 Mika Setala 1 1 0
Boden
W-UD
1987-02-12 Peter Svane 0 4 0
Linkoping
W-UD
1987-02-01 Mikael Nilsson 1 1 0
Vasteras
W-UD
1987-01-27 Tyrone Washington 0 1 0
Gothenburg
W-SD
Dual Match Sweden vs. USA
1987-01-11 Samson Khachatryan 12 5 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
L-SD
Stockholm Box Open - Semi-final
1987-01-10 Afrim Majanci debut
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-UD
1987-01-09 Matti Toikkanen 18 10 0
Eriksdalshallen, Stockholm
W-SD
1986-12-07 Jarmo Eskelinen 108 41 0
Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki
W-SD
Dual Match Finland vs. Sweden
1986-11-29 Samson Khachatryan 11 5 0
Copenhagen
L-SD
Copenhagen Cup Tournament Semi-final
1986-11-28 Bo Pedersen debut
Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen
W-UD
1986-11-27 Michael Bauer debut
Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen
W-RSC
1986-11-12 Ljubisa Simic 6 8 0
Malmo
L-SD
Dual Match Sweden vs. Yugoslavia
1986-11-06 Michael Mutua 3 0 0
Umeå
W-UD
1986-10-16 Eric Murin 0 1 0
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere
L-SD
Tammer Tournament Preliminary Round
1986-10-05 Urpo Tapio 0 1 0
Arjeplog
W-RSC
1986-09-29 William Little 3 0 0
Stockholm
L-SD
Dual Match Sweden vs. Team Golden Gloves / USA
1986-03-23 Lars Lund Jensen 0 2 0
Helsinki
W-UD
Nordic Championships Final
1986-03-22 Jarmo Eskelinen 101 35 0
Helsinki
W-SD
Nordic Championships Semi-final
1986-03-03 Sven Dahlin debut
Stockholm
W-KO
Swedish National Championships Final
1986-03-02 Markku Narkiniemi 1 3 0
Stockholm
W-UD
Swedish National Championships Semi-final
1986-02-28 Nils Varg 1 0 0
Stockholm
W-RSC
1986-02-03 Terry Dixon 1 2 0
Malmo
W-SD
Dual Match Sweden vs. USA
1986-01-13 Peter Jacobsson 2 2 0
Solnahallen, Solna
L-SD
Stockholm Box Open Tournament Final
117 bouts  •  page
1