Simphiwe Mbini

judge
referee

ID# 409743
status active
career 1988-2022
nationality South Africa

Judge  113 bouts

page
1
datelocation
2022-10-30 Yamkela Phalisa
W-TKO
Bulelani Ngondeka
2022-10-30 Awonke Tini
W-KO
Zama Nguza
2022-10-30 Siphesihle Sityo
W-TKO
Ndabazintle
Plaatjies
2022-07-29 Gideon Buthelezi
L-KO
Dave Apolinario
2:59    ref: Lulama Mtya   Roger Barnor   Alan Matakane   Simphiwe Mbini

2022-07-29 Phumelele Cafu
W-RTD
Ben Mananquil

2022-07-28 Jackson Chauke
W-TKO
Mustafa K Mkupasi

2022-05-28 Nhlanhla Tyirha
W-UD
Esneth Domingo*
ref: Alan Matakane   Simphiwe Mbini 97-93   Lulama Mtya 96-94   Sithembile Tom 97-93
2022-05-28 Sange Ngoza
W-UD
Mhlanganisi
Sogcwayi
ref: Mandisi Mkile   Simphiwe Mbini 99-91   Lulama Mtya 98-93   Sithembile Tom 99-91
2022-05-28 Phumelele Cafu
W-KO
Tinashe Majoni
2022-05-28 Bonwabile Mnyungula
W-UD
Bulelani Ngondeka
ref: Lulama Mtya   Alan Matakane 58-53   Simphiwe Mbini 58-53   Thandi Ngodwana 58-53
2022-05-28 Luthando
Mbumbulwana
W-UD
Sonwabile Marenene
ref: Lulama Mtya   Simphiwe Gceba 58-56   Simphiwe Mbini 59-55   Thandi Ngodwana 58-56
2022-05-28 Siphenathi Nobandla
W-MD
Aphiwe Rasmeni
ref: Simphiwe Gceba   Simphiwe Mbini 57-57   Mandisi Mkile 59-56   Thandi Ngodwana 58-57
2022-03-27 Jackson Chauke
D-MD
Phumelele Cafu
ref: Alan Matakane   Simphiwe Mbini 113-115   Thandi Ngodwana 114-114   Sithembile Tom 114-114

2022-03-27 Asanda Gingqi
W-TKO
Sithembiso Maduna

2022-03-27 Bongani Nocele
W-KO
Mawethu Limo
2022-03-27 Sonwabile Marenene
W-KO
Ayabonga Cekiso
2022-03-27 Siphelele Myeza
W-SD
Ndabazintle
Plaatjies
ref: Simphiwe Gceba   Alan Matakane 58-57   Simphiwe Mbini 58-57   Thandi Ngodwana 56-58
2021-11-27 Athenkosi Plaatjies
W-TKO
Odwa Gaxa
2021-11-27 Aphiwe Mboyiya
W-TKO
Bongani Mbiko
2021-11-27 Siphenathi Nobandla
W-UD
Nasiphe Mdlangaza
ref: Sithembile Tom   Alan Matakane 59-54   Simphiwe Mbini 60-55   Thandi Ngodwana 59-55
2021-11-27 Landi Ngxeke
W-UD
Bongani Nocele
ref: Mandisi Mkile   Alan Matakane 59-57   Simphiwe Mbini 59-57   Thandi Ngodwana 59-55
2021-11-27 Ayanda Ndulani
W-SD
Siphamandla Baleni
ref: Alan Matakane   Simphiwe Mbini 116-112   Lulama Mtya 114-118   Tony Nyangiwe 117-111

2019-09-29 Innocent Mantengu
L-UD
Ayabonga Sonjica
ref: Siya Vabaza Booi   Simphiwe Mbini 111-118   Mandisi Mkile 109-119   Thandi Ngodwana 108-120

2019-09-28 Emmany Kalombo*
W-TKO
Henriques Lando
2019-09-28 Ayanda Ndulani
W-UD
Loyiso Ngantweni
ref: Thabo Spampool   Simphiwe Mbini 99-91   Mandisi Mkile 97-94   Thandi Ngodwana 96-94
2018-06-17 Sibusiso Bandla
W-TKO
Mzukisi Mthalane
2018-06-17 Thembelani Nxoshe*
D-SD
Nhlanhla Ngamntwini
ref: Alan Matakane   Sheshe Dunjwa 115-113   Simphiwe Mbini 113-116   Lulama Mtya 115-115
2018-06-17 Bongani Silila
W-TKO
Luyanda Kwankwa
2018-06-17 Aphiwe Rasmeni
L-UD
Zolisa Batyi*
ref: Mandisi Mkile   Alan Matakane 37-39   Simphiwe Mbini 36-39   Lulama Mtya 37-38
2018-04-06 Sabelo Nkosi*
W-TKO
Sesethu Menziwa
2018-04-06 Uyanda Nogogo
W-UD
Bonke Duku
ref: Alan Matakane   Sheshe Dunjwa 77-74   Simphiwe Mbini 78-74   Mandisi Mkile 78-72
2018-04-06 Yanga Sigqibo*
W-UD
Sabelo Ngebinyana
ref: Alan Matakane   Sheshe Dunjwa 117-111   Simphiwe Mbini 116-112   Thandi Ngodwana 118-109

Ngebinyana down in round 6 (flash knockdown)
2017-12-08 Siphamandla Baleni
L-UD
Xolisa Magusha
ref: Lulama Mtya   Alan Matakane 112-116   Simphiwe Mbini 111-117   Siya Vabaza Booi 111-118

2016-09-30 Macbute Sinyabi
L-UD
Azinga Fuzile*
Andile Matika 109-118   Simphiwe Mbini 110-117   Lulama Mtya 109-117

2016-09-23 Ayanda Ndulani
W-TKO
Ndikho Magadaza
1:39    ref: Lulama Mtya   Alan Matakane 110-95   Andile Matika 110-96   Simphiwe Mbini 110-96

2016-04-29 Prince Ndlovu
L-UD
Sydney Maluleka
ref: Jaap Van Niewenhuizen   Deon Dwarte 111-118   Simphiwe Mbini 112-117   Lulama Mtya 110-118

2016-04-29 Bongani Silila
L-TKO
Japhet Uutoni

2016-04-22 Simpiwe Vetyeka
W-UD
Tsuyoshi Tameda
Alan Matakane 100-91   Simphiwe Mbini 98-92   Lulama Mtya 99-92
2015-08-14 Sithembiso Faye
D-SD
Lindile Tshemese
97:94 95:98 95:95
2015-08-14 Leighandre Jegels
W-TKO
Mariana Giselle
Clausi
Jegels down in the 2nd round but not counted. Ruled as a slip.
2015-08-14 Luzuko Siyo
W-TKO
Mfundo Gwayana
0:56    ref: Lulama Mtya   Andile Matika   Simphiwe Mbini   Siya Vabaza Booi
2014-12-15 Siphosethu Mvula
W-PTS
Tapiwa Tembo
2014-12-14 Oscar Chauke
W-PTS
Bonakele Bikitsha
ref: Siya Vabaza Booi   Andile Matika 116-109   Simphiwe Mbini 115-111   Lulama Mtya 117-111

2014-10-25 Mfusi Maxhayi
W-MD
Unathi Gqokoma
ref: Andile Matika   Alan Matakane 114-114   Simphiwe Mbini 116-111   Siya Vabaza Booi 115-112

Gqokoma down in round 4.
2014-10-25 Takalani Ndlovu
W-TKO
Lwandile Gugushe

2014-08-23 Nkululeko Mhlongo
W-TKO
Sikhulule Sidzumo

2014-08-23 Bongani Mlotshwa
W-TKO
Johannes Pieterson

2014-07-18 Sibusiso Twani
L-UD
Luyanda Kwankwa
ref: Edward Marshall   Simphiwe Mbini 113-115   Lulama Mtya 112-117   Darryl Ribbink 111-118

2014-07-18 Zolani Marali
W-SD
Kaizer Mabuza
ref: Darryl Ribbink   Edward Marshall 112-114   Alan Matakane 115-112   Simphiwe Mbini 115-111

2014-05-31 Siphosethu Mvula
L-UD
Lwandile Sityatha
ref: Lulama Mtya   Aubrey Rassie Erasmus 109-119   Alan Matakane 111-118   Simphiwe Mbini 110-118

113 bouts  •  page
1