Mazen Girke

ID# 114276

Pro Boxing
15 104 5
2 KOs 32 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
1,033 / 1,576
bouts 124
rounds 614
KOs 1.61%

status active
career 2002-2019
birth name Mazen Haschmi Girke
born 1984-01-03 / age 35
nationality
Germany
debut 2002-05-26
division middle
stance southpaw
height 5′ 7″   /   170cm
residence
Mitte, Berlin, Germany
birth place
Berlin, Germany
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

125 boutspage
1
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-09-21 Nick Klappert 26 3 0
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
S
scheduled bouts subject to change & commission approval
2019-05-25 Artur Reis 1 0 0
Salzgitter
L
RTD
2019-05-18 Hussny El-Zein debut
Karlsruhe
L
UD
2019-04-14 Mike Jaede* 11 0 0
Titanic Chaussee Berlin Hotel, Mitte
L
UD
2019-03-30 Sebastiano Lo Zito* 14 1 0
Autohaus Brinkmann, Geestacht
L
RTD
2019-02-02 Hamude Ayoub* 0 1 2
Ossietzkystrasse Event Hall, Leipzig
L
PTS
2018-12-28 Jihad Nasif* 7 0 1
Gildehaus, Luechow
L
UD
2018-10-27 Stefan Koykov 1 0 0
Heimathaus, Neuwied
L
RTD
2018-09-16 Shokran Parwani 9 0 0
Krefeld
L
TKO
2018-09-08 Dimitar Tilev debut
Zinnowitz
L
UD
2018-08-25 Jakob Jakobi 5 1 0
Erich Wünsch Halle, Bernau
D
PTS
2018-05-26 Turan Soleymanpour 1 0 0
Heinz Rheinhard Halle, Darmstadt
L
PTS
2018-05-05 Enis Agushi* 4 0 0
Icehouse, Neuwied
L
PTS
2018-04-28 Ronny Lopez 4 0 0
Erdgas Arena, Halle an der Saale
L
PTS
2018-04-07 Kim Poulsen* 27 4 0
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
L
PTS
2018-03-31 Mike Jaede* 5 0 0
Haus Leipzig, Leipzig
L
PTS
2018-02-10 Yusuf Sultanoglu 4 0 0
LEO's Boxgym, Munich
L
UD
2018-02-03 Lulzim Bajrami debut
Leipzig
L
PTS
2017-12-03 Sebastiano Lo Zito* 9 0 0
Hamburg
L
UD
2017-11-25 Mert Yildirim debut
Work Your Champ Arena, Hamburg
L
PTS
2017-07-22 Aro Schwartz 13 3 0
Karlsruhe
L
PTS
2017-07-15 Denis Kabasic 1 0 0
EWS Arena, Goeppingen
L
MD
2017-06-30 Uensal Arik* 24 2 0
Zirkuszelt, Wandsbek
L
SD
2017-06-24 Frank Bluemle 13 2 2
Erich Wünsch Halle, Bernau
L
UD
2017-05-27 Andrej Sveridov 2 0 0
Boxhalle Marzahn
L
MD
2017-04-08 Mohammed Al Nasser 2 0 0
Werner-Seelenbinder-Sportpark, Neukoelln
L
PTS
2017-02-15 Huseyin Cinkara 4 0 0
ECB Boxgym, Hamburg
L
RTD
2017-02-11 Ercan Tuncel* 2 0 0
Vural Boxing Academy, Cologne
L
UD
2016-12-17 Rico Mueller 20 2 1
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
L
RTD
2016-12-10 Mucahit Oezcan* 6 1 0
Glaspalast, Dessau
L
MD
2016-12-04 Denny Lehmann* 12 5 1
Landkostarena, Bestensee
D
PTS
2016-11-26 Milosav Savic 3 0 0
Boxcamp P1, Hellersdorf
L
UD
2016-10-08 Marten Arsumanjan 2 0 0
Alex Sportcentrum, Nuremberg (Nürnberg)
L
KO
2016-10-07 Emre Cukur 2 0 0
Eventcenter, Königsbrunn
L
UD
2016-09-10 Armend Latifi debut
Baltic Hall, Mariehamn
L
UD
2016-05-21 Bernard Donfack 22 14 3
Oberpfalzhalle, Schwandorf
L
UD
2016-05-15 Istvan Szili 18 1 2
Boxing Industry, Essen
L
RTD
2016-05-13 Fatih Keles 1 0 0
Boxcamp P1, Hellersdorf
L
PTS
2016-04-24 Erdogan Kadrija* 2 0 0
Box-Out, Hammerbrook
L
PTS
2016-02-20 Alex Born 6 0 1
Koenig Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen
L
UD
2016-01-30 Matti Schaffran 1 0 0
Huxleys, Kreuzberg
W
PTS
2015-12-18 Armin Jakob debut
Jasmin Event Center, Pinneberg
L
UD
2015-12-11 Bilal Messoudi* debut
Boxtempel, Weissensee
D
PTS
2015-11-14 Josef Holub* 5 78 1
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
W
TKO
2015-10-02 Andranik Hakobyan 2 0 0
Inselparkhalle, Wilhelmsburg
L
UD
2015-09-12 Angelo Frank* 1 0 0
Open Air, Koepenick
L
UD
2015-09-05 Logman Bairamov 0 4 1
Stadion TSV Heubach, Heubach
L
PTS
2015-07-11 Denis Krieger* 11 1 2
Landkostarena, Bestensee
L
PTS
2015-06-20 Sebastian Formella 8 0 0
Universum Gym, Lohbruegge
L
UD

2015-06-06 Ilhami Aydemir 5 0 0
Rheinland Halle, Muelheim-Kaerlich
L
PTS
2015-05-09 Andreas Reimer 9 12 2
Festhalle, Frankfurt
L
TKO
2015-03-22 Ronny Mittag* 22 1 1
KW-Eventcenter, Wusterhausen
L
TKO
2014-12-06 Mathias Zemski 14 2 0
Anhalt Arena, Dessau
L
UD

2014-08-29 Issa El Sleiman 6 2 1
Universal Hall, Mitte
W
UD

2014-05-30 Hawal Garib 2 28 0
Universal Hall, Mitte
W
TKO
2014-03-28 Peter Chobanov 2 4 0
Universal Hall, Mitte
W
UD

2013-11-23 Dominik Ameri* 8 19 0
CU Arena, Hamburg
L
TKO
2013-10-19 Anatoli Muratov 4 0 0
Fightclub, Wuppertal
L
RTD
2013-09-07 Tyrone Lindsey 2 0 0
Saarlandhalle, Saarbruecken
L
PTS
2013-07-06 Marco Cattikas 12 1 0
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
L
UD
2013-06-07 Daniel Micallef 4 6 0
Bugibba Hotel, Saint Paul's Bay
L
UD

2013-05-23 Maksim Bogancov debut
Hotel Moa, Moabit
L
UD
2013-04-19 Lelito Lopez* 1 0 0
Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale
L
RTD
2013-03-22 Aghvan Alvrtsyan 3 0 1
Universal Hall
L
RTD
2013-02-01 Arman Torosyan 5 0 1
ISS Dome, Düsseldorf
L
UD
2012-12-21 Puriya Haidari 1 0 0
Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale
L
UD
2012-11-18 Alexander Mengis 3 0 0
Universal Hall, Moabit
L
UD

2012-06-29 Karlo Tabaghua 17 3 0
KSC Box-Halle, Halle an der Saale
L
RTD
2012-06-08 Emir Telalovic 1 0 0
Sarajevo
L
UD
2012-05-18 Krzysztof Chudecki 3 0 1
Poznan
L
UD
2012-05-16 Ronny Gabel 10 5 0
Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt
L
UD
2012-05-11 Butrint Rama debut
EWS Arena, Goeppingen
L
PTS
2012-02-17 Przemyslaw Opalach* 8 0 0
Urania Hall, al. Pilsudzkiego 44, Olsztyn
L
TKO
2011-12-23 Milan Piperski 4 0 0
Novi Sad
L
TKO
2011-11-18 Kouami Folly Kuegah 7 3 0
Mercedes-Haus, Cologne
L
PTS
2011-10-28 Predrag Radosevic 23 0 0
Hannover
L
RTD
2011-08-18 Krzysztof Chudecki 2 0 0
Amfiteatr, Miedzyzdroje
L
UD
2011-07-02 Toni Thes 2 4 0
Boxcamp, Halberstadt
L
RTD
2011-05-14 Rico Schultz 8 1 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
L
PTS
2011-02-26 Dustin Kasprzak 4 0 0
Inselhalle, Eisenhuettenstadt
L
PTS
2010-12-11 Domenic von Chrzanowski 6 0 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
L
RTD
2010-11-27 Chris Mafuta 4 1 0
Eisleben
L
RTD
2010-11-14 Ronny Mittag* 7 1 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
L
RTD
2010-09-26 Lars Buchholz 17 4 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
L
RTD
2010-09-24 Daniel Urbanski* 17 5 3
Hala Sportowa ul. Osiedle Kasztelańskie 8a, Miedzyrzecz Lubuski
L
RTD
2010-09-11 Goekalp Oezekler 4 0 0
Bitterfeld
L
RTD
2010-02-07 Damian Jonak 24 0 1
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
L
TKO
2010-02-06 Harasch Hotaki 6 0 1
Boxtempel, Weissensee
W
PTS
2009-11-14 Lee Murtagh 25 11 1
University Arena, Limerick
L
PTS
2009-10-04 Cristoph Woditschka 2 0 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
L
UD
2009-07-26 Benjamin Simon 6 1 0
Boxtempel, Weissensee
L
TKO
2008-12-21 Thomas Troelenberg 16 0 0
Universal Hall, Mitte
L
TKO
2008-11-21 Artem Runde 1 2 0
Stadthalle, Weissenfels
W
UD
2008-10-25 Albert Starikov 11 10 0
Kadriorg, Tallinn
L
UD
2008-10-19 Benjamin Simon 4 0 0
Universal Hall, Mitte
W
PTS
2008-04-12 Koko Murat 4 0 1
Jahnsportforum, Neubrandenburg
L
UD
2007-12-22 Michael Schubov* 10 2 0
Universal Hall, Mitte
L
RTD
2007-11-17 Nick Klappert* 4 0 0
Sporthalle "Neue Zeit", Schwedt
L
PTS
2007-09-02 Jonny Ibramov 6 1 0
Universal Hall, Mitte
L
UD
2006-12-15 Thomas Troelenberg 8 0 0
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
L
DQ

125 boutspage
1