Turgay Uzun

ID# 014324

Pro Boxing
41 29 2
26 KOs 14 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
598 / 1,594
bouts 72
rounds 351
KOs 36.11%

status active
career 1999-2019
born 1974-08-16 / age 45
nationality
Germany
debut 1999-08-21
division middle
stance orthodox
height 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
residence
Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
birth place
Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

73 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2020-01-31 Robert Larsen 4 3 1
Dan Hostel, Ribe
S

scheduled bouts subject to change & commission approval
2019-03-09 Mike Jaede* 10 0 0
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
L
TKO

2016-10-14 Patrick Wojcicki* 4 0 0
Inselparkhalle, Wilhelmsburg
L
TKO
2016-05-07 Ibrahim Guemues* 7 0 0
Veranstaltungszentrum AWK, Leipzig
L
RTD
2016-04-16 Vladimir Fecko 10 79 3
FFC 56 Gym, Koblenz
W
PTS
2016-02-19 Mike Keta 19 3 0
Pallati i Sportit 'Asllan Rusi', Tirana
L
RTD

2015-06-06 Omar Jatta 16 9 1
Rheinland Halle, Muelheim-Kaerlich
W
MD

2015-02-28 Omar Jatta 15 9 1
Boxsporthalle Braamkamp, Winterhude
L
SD

2014-08-02 Gordan Zoric 0 5 0
Gym 80, Koblenz
W
TKO
2014-04-05 Toni Thes 7 5 0
Freizeit-Sportzentrum, Halberstadt
L
UD

2014-03-15 Yesilat Berkta 1 8 0
Centre Sportif, Luxembourg-Gare
W
TKO
2013-01-12 Aziz Simsek 6 0 0
Neu-Ulm
L
RTD
2012-09-07 Robert Rolle 16 0 0
Universal Hall, Moabit
L
KO
2012-04-08 Christian Hiller 6 0 1
Ruhrstadt Arena, Herne
L
TKO

2012-03-03 Ivan Jukic* 12 0 0
Impact Gym, Munich
L
TKO
2011-12-24 Uensal Arik 7 1 0
Belgrade
L
TKO

2011-10-01 Baker Barakat 30 11 4
Kronenbusch Halle, Wesseling
L
TKO

2011-09-16 Hamid Rahimi 18 1 0
Golden Event Center
L
TKO
2011-06-23 Dima Koch 0 1 0
Butan Gym, Wuppertal
W
TKO
2011-05-07 Arthur Reissich debut
Stadthalle, Neuwied
W
TKO
2011-04-02 Billy Joe Saunders* 7 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L
RTD
2011-03-19 Chaouki Harnafi 0 5 0
UNIKAT, Siershahn
W
TKO
2010-12-18 Marc Kuntz 1 4 0
Energy Gym, Euskirchen
W
TKO
2010-12-04 Toni Thes 1 2 0
Listhalle, Reutlingen
W
TKO
2010-11-28 Torsten Roos 1 4 0
Energy Gym, Euskirchen
W
PTS
2010-05-15 Damian Jonak 26 0 1
Atlas Arena, Lodz
L
TKO
2010-05-08 Viktor Dick 8 10 0
Icehouse, Neuwied
L
SD
2010-03-20 Rafal Jackiewicz* 35 8 1
Strzelce Opolskie
L
UD
2010-03-06 Tahir Celic 0 9 0
UNIKAT, Siershahn
W
TKO
2009-12-04 Lenny Bottai 9 0 0
Palamacchia, Livorno
L
UD

2009-01-24 Marcel Salgado 0 7 0
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
W
TKO
2008-11-22 Rushid Sevim 0 4 0
Stadthalle, Westerburg
W
TKO
2008-08-23 Thomas Hengstberger 12 14 2
Jugendsporthotel Hardt, Stutensee
W
PTS
2008-05-17 Vilmos Balog 19 0 0
Eisstadion, Weisswasser
L
UD

2008-04-19 Anthony Ukeh 2 1 0
Kulturhalle, Ochtendung
W
UD

2008-02-23 Josef Holub 1 22 0
Stadthalle, Westerburg
W
TKO
2008-01-12 Thomas Hengstberger 12 10 2
Koblenz
W
TKO
2007-12-23 Pietro d'Alessio 5 5 1
Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale
W
UD

2007-06-16 Ibrahim Barakat 1 5 0
Stadthalle, Westerburg
W
PTS
2007-05-12 Marco Schulze 23 3 1
TURM Erlebnis City, Oranienburg
L
MD

2006-12-15 Jozsef Matolcsi 23 9 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L
UD

2006-12-02 Etienne Eyebe 0 5 1
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
W
KO
2006-10-21 Vasile Ene 0 11 0
Stadthalle, Westerburg
W
TKO
2006-08-19 Norman Schuster 9 1 0
Eissporthalle, Halle an der Saale
L
UD

2006-04-28 Hamza Issa 7 5 4
Salle Edgar-Quinet, Calais
L
UD

2006-02-25 Mehrdud Takaloo 23 5 0
ExCel Arena, Dockland
L
UD
2006-01-14 Hasan Givan debut
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
W
KO
2005-10-29 Zsolt Botos 6 18 0
Saaltheater Geulen, Aachen
W
PTS
2005-06-11 Stephane Jacob 32 5 0
Calais
L
PTS

2005-02-19 Eroil Celerie debut
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
W
TKO
2005-02-04 Rintaro Yamaguchi 2 3 0
Luise Henriette Halle, Oranienburg
W
PTS
2004-01-17 Mazen Girke 3 9 1
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
W
SD

2003-09-20 Zsolt Botos 2 7 0
Badnerlandhalle, Karlsruhe
W
PTS
2003-05-24 Adrian Parlogea 11 21 0
Neuwieder Heimathaus, Neuwied
W
TKO
2003-04-27 Adrian Teodoru debut
Kassel
W
KO
2002-11-09 Daniel Asavoaiei 0 1 0
Fabrikhalle, Heilbronn
W
TKO
2002-09-13 Allan Vester 19 3 1
Aarhus Stadionhal, Aarhus
L
UD
2002-09-07 Cristea Stefan debut
Neuwieder Heimathaus, Neuwied
W
TKO
2002-06-15 Eugen Stamate 0 1 0
Kandel
W
TKO
2002-06-09 Marius Petre Sorin 0 12 1
Karlsruhe
W
PTS
2002-04-06 Michele Orlando 17 3 0
Guidonia
L
TKO

2002-02-23 Ionel Serbov debut
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
W
KO
2001-10-13 Abdelilah Benabbou 2 2 1
Nuernberg Arena, Nuremberg (Nürnberg)
W
KO

2001-09-29 Patrick Puskas 1 9 0
Stadthalle, Offenbach
W
KO
2001-05-05 Zbigniew Bajsarowicz debut
Kongresshalle, Giessen
D
PTS
2000-11-04 Robert Sathy 1 4 0
Koblenz
W
KO
2000-09-02 Attila Kiss 0 1 0
Dinslaken
W
TKO
2000-06-25 Salah Elabdi debut
Dinslaken
L
PTS
2000-05-27 Csaba Csik 6 9 0
Greifswald
W
PTS
2000-05-20 Balazs Szabo 2 3 0
Dresden
W
PTS
2000-03-04 Jacek Bielski 5 0 0
Torun
L
UD
1999-10-16 Jeno Horvath debut
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
D
PTS
1999-08-21 Marek Koupil 0 5 1
Dresden
W
PTS