Sergey Tasimov

ID# 016970

Pro Boxing
12 78 5
2 KOs 22 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
567 / 1,005
bouts 95
rounds 450
KOs 2.11%

status active
career 1996-2019
birth name Сергей Владимирович Тасимов
alias T-34
born 1974-12-24 / age 44
nationality
Russia
debut 1996-11-09
division bantam
stance orthodox
height 5′ 3″   /   160cm
residence
Narva, Estonia
birth place
Narva, Estonia
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

95 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-05-31 Mario Ospina* 2 0 0
Pabellón Pilar Fernández Valderrama, Valladolid
L
TKO
2019-03-30 Loic Tajan* 3 0 0
Salle Cuiry, Gien
L
TKO
2019-02-24 Javlonbek Kurbanov 3 0 0
Central Hall of Boxing, Saint Petersburg
L
TKO
2018-12-01 Andris Kleins 1 0 0
Arena Riga, Riga
L
UD
2018-10-14 Vladimir Tikhonov 16 1 0
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
UD
2018-09-14 Vasiko Lukashvili 8 4 0
Palazzohalle, Karlsruhe
L
UD
2018-03-09 Nathan Reeve 9 2 0
The Deco, Northampton
L
TKO
2017-12-01 Quaise Khademi 1 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L
PTS
2017-10-21 Conar Blackshaw 3 2 0
Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Nottingham
L
PTS
2017-09-30 Kyle Williams* 5 0 0
Town Hall, Walsall
L
PTS
2017-07-29 Loua Nassa 8 0 0
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield
L
PTS
2017-07-08 Jack Hughes* 1 1 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L
PTS
2017-07-01 Ricky Little* 3 0 1
O2 Academy, Bournemouth
W
PTS
2017-04-08 Ricky Little* 3 0 0
O2 Academy, Bournemouth
D
PTS
2017-03-24 Anthony Smith 5 0 0
Robin Park Centre, Wigan
L
PTS
2017-03-04 Ijaz Ahmed 1 0 0
Town Hall, Walsall
L
PTS
2016-12-03 Ross Murray 3 0 0
Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley
L
PTS
2016-11-24 Scott Allan 5 1 1
Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow
L
PTS
2016-11-12 Jack Hughes* debut
York Hall, Bethnal Green
W
PTS
2016-10-29 Marcus Hodgson 1 0 0
Guildhall, Plymouth
L
PTS
2016-09-24 Sunny Edwards debut
Recinto Ferial, Estepona
L
PTS
2016-07-30 Tommy Frank debut
Magna Centre, Rotherham
L
PTS
2016-07-16 Brad Foster 3 0 0
PlayFootball Arena, Birmingham
L
PTS
2016-06-25 Ross Murray debut
Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow
L
PTS
2016-06-18 Brandon Daord debut
Guild Hall, Preston
L
PTS
2016-04-23 Osman Aslam 3 0 0
Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Bolton
L
TKO
2016-03-05 Thomas Essomba 6 1 0
Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring
L
PTS
2016-02-27 Iain Butcher 12 2 0
Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow
L
PTS
2016-02-06 Kyle Yousaf 5 0 0
Magna Centre, Rotherham
L
PTS
2015-12-05 Thomas Kindon 6 0 0
Westcroft Leisure Centre, Carshalton
L
PTS
2015-11-27 Jamie Wilson 7 1 0
Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow
L
PTS
2015-10-17 Ramzy Nassa 6 0 0
Magna Centre, Rotherham
D
PTS
2015-06-13 Zakaria Elaissaoui debut
Salle du grand sud, Lille
L
UD
2015-03-14 Dylan Beccu 2 0 0
Complexe Sportif, Divion
L
PTS
2015-03-07 Dylan Beccu 1 0 0
Mazingarbe
L
PTS
2014-03-20 Nordine Oubaali* debut
555 Famous Club , Marrakech
L
UD
2014-03-08 Vincent Legrand 13 0 0
Salle du manege, Aire-sur-la-Lys
L
PTS
2014-03-01 Mohamed Bouleghcha 21 6 3
Berkane
L
UD
2013-10-19 Mohamed Bouleghcha 19 6 2
Salle omnisports, Abbeville
L
UD
2013-06-28 Andrea Sarritzu 33 6 4
Piazza Europa, Osini
L
PTS
2013-05-25 Pola Negro 0 1 0
Iisalmi
L
PTS
2012-05-01 Razmik Grigoryan 3 0 0
Sporthal Tempelhof, Brugge
D
SD
2012-03-11 Gianpietro Marceddu 4 0 0
Palasport ITI/Palamattioli, Florence
L
UD
2012-01-10 Artem Dalakian 1 0 0
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk
L
UD
2011-12-24 Andrey Bogdanov 13 1 1
Sport Service, Podolsk
L
UD
2011-09-03 Azat Hovhannisyan 0 1 0
Karen Demirchyan Sports Complex, Yerevan
L
TKO

2011-04-23 Hayk Manukyan 2 0 0
Salle la Sarba, Cargese
L
UD
2011-04-15 Andrea Sarritzu 31 4 4
Palasport, Capoterra
L
PTS
2011-01-14 Oleksandr Hryshchuk 3 0 0
Circus, Donetsk
L
UD
2010-11-27 Nicola Cipolletta 3 0 0
Palasport, Civitavecchia
L
PTS
2010-10-15 Giuseppe Di Micco 7 0 0
Pontinia
L
PTS
2010-04-17 Rauf Aghayev debut
Giant Hall, Casino Conti, Saint Petersburg
L
SD
2010-03-06 Samariddin Holboev 8 2 0
Municipal Culture Palace, Vyborg
L
UD
2009-08-08 Andrey Bogdanov 8 1 1
Ulvila
L
UD
2009-05-24 Laziz Baymuratov 10 0 0
Favorit Gym, Vyborg
L
TKO
2009-02-14 Andrei Blohin debut
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
W
UD
2008-07-11 Nehomar Cermeno 15 0 0
Rundturnhalle, Cuxhaven
L
TKO
2008-05-22 Kahramon Orzikulov 14 2 1
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2008-03-11 Atagun Yalcinkaya debut
Maritim Hotel, Halle an der Saale
L
TKO
2007-01-27 Zsolt Bedak 2 0 0
Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf
L
UD
2006-09-23 Karl Larsson Jones 3 0 0
Harma's Fitness Center, Yliharma
L
UD
2006-09-02 Reidar Walstad 12 1 1
Spa Hotel Eden, Oulu
L
TKO
2006-04-15 Bertrand Bossel 5 1 1
Sale Polyvalente, Palezieux
L
KO
2006-01-14 Sebastien Gauthier 3 0 0
Brondby Hallen, Brondby
L
TKO
2005-07-22 Jerome Arnould 6 1 0
Campione d'Italia
L
KO
2004-12-11 Alain Bonnel 9 7 0
Salle Dufour, Grande-Synthe
L
UD
2004-07-03 Lee Haskins* 6 0 0
Dolman Exhibition Hall, Bristol
L
TKO
2004-04-10 Bertrand Bossel 1 0 0
Sale Polyvalente, Palezieux
L
UD
2004-03-13 Aliaksei Volchan 4 3 0
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
D
PTS
2003-12-13 Volodymyr Sydorenko 12 0 0
Okraglak Halle, Opole
L
UD
2003-04-11 Steffen Norskov 17 2 0
K.B. Hallen, Copenhagen
L
UD
2003-01-18 Derry Mathews debut
Guild Hall, Preston
L
KO
2002-11-16 Nicky Booth 15 4 1
Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham
L
TKO
2002-10-18 Aleksei Krat 0 1 0
Johvi
W
TKO
2002-08-20 Aleksei Krat debut
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
W
UD
2002-05-18 Dale Robinson 7 0 0
London Arena, Millwall
L
TKO
2002-04-06 Peter Culshaw 20 1 1
Cirkusbygningen, Copenhagen
L
KO
2002-01-26 Giedrius Vasilevskas debut
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
W
UD
2002-01-12 Maksim Sidorov 1 2 0
Kohtla-Järve
W
PTS
2001-10-09 Dmitry Kirillov 19 0 0
Vyborg
L
UD
2001-06-22 Gennadi Sukmanov 0 9 0
Kohtla-Järve
W
PTS
2001-05-24 Sunkanmi Ogunbiyi debut
Royal Garden Hotel, Kensington
L
PTS
2001-05-12 Timurs Gataullins debut
Agro Bar, Kohtla-Järve
W
TKO
2001-04-30 Herkki Tiivas debut
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
W
UD
2001-03-01 Maksim Sidorov 1 1 0
Kohtla-Järve
W
PTS
2000-12-09 Andrey Kostin 1 0 0
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
UD
2000-08-24 Andrey Kostin debut
Ice Palace, Saint Petersburg
L
UD
2000-04-30 Kakhar Sabitov 1 0 0
Novosibirsk
L
UD
1999-12-14 Karim Quibir Lopez 1 0 0
Tundra Bar, Saint Petersburg
D
MD
1999-10-08 Ramaz Bebnadze 1 0 0
Sport Palace, Tbilisi
L
TKO
1999-10-01 Miguel Mallon 1 0 0
Randers Hallen, Randers
L
TKO
1999-09-14 Igor Gerasimov 23 9 0
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
UD
1999-07-09 Faisol Akbar 10 5 2
Indosiar Studio, Jakarta
L
KO
1998-08-28 Nikolay Eremeev 6 0 0
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
L
TKO
1996-11-09 Gennadi Sukmanov debut
Sport Hall Energia, Narva
W
UD