Geard Ajetovic

31 26 2
16 KOs 1 KOs
Geard Ajetovic profile picture
division super middle
status inactive
bouts 59
rounds 406
KOs 51.61%
career 2003-2022
debut 2003-05-17

ID# 186227
sex male
nationality Serbia
stance orthodox
height 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
residence Beocin, Serbia
birth place Novi Sad, Serbia
followers
19
register as manager
register as promoter

Box-pro 59 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2022-02-19 Luka Plantic 1 0 0
Universum Gym, Hamburg
L-RTD
2021-06-19 Emre Cukur 16 1 0
LEO's Boxgym, Munich
L-UD
ref: Ingo Barrabas   Diana Drews Milani 94-96   Goran Filipovic 92-98   Rustam Rahimov 93-100
2020-03-07 Pawel Stepien 12 0 1
Hala Sportowa im. Olimpijczykow, ul. Ksieznej Anny 18, Lomza
L-UD
ref: Holger Wiemann   Juergen Billhardt 72-80   Ilhan Homovic 72-80   Alexander Plumanns 72-80
2019-12-14 Marzio Franscella 9 0 0
Forum Fribourg, Expoe Centre, Fribourg
D-MD
ref: Beat Hausammann   Ramon Garcia 56-58   Domenico Gottardi 57-57   Daniel Reimann 57-57
2019-06-29 Gustave Tamba 12 1 0
Arenes de Frejus, Frejus
L-UD
ref: Stephane Nicolo 74-78   Bruno Dubois 72-80   Joachim Rueda 73-79
2019-06-01 Mate Kis 14 0 2
Gal Gyula Sportcsarnok, Varpalota
L-UD
ref: Bela Florian 74-78   Bulcsu Gabris 73-79   Tamas Sasvari 73-79
2019-05-04 Timur Nikarkhoev 20 2 0
Spiroudome Arena, Charleroi
L-UD
2019-02-06 Dragan Lepei 16 2 2
Teatro Verdi, Florence
L-PTS
2018-12-26 Yoann Kongolo 12 1 0
Kursaal Arena, Berne
L-UD
ref: Beat Hausammann   Ramon Garcia 54-60   Claudine Pascale 55-59   Marcel Werder 55-59
2018-07-14 Zach Parker* 15 0 0
Baden-Arena, Offenburg
L-UD
ref: Joerg Milke   Peter Milord 72-80   Alexander Plumanns 72-80   Holger Wiemann 72-80
2017-10-22 Sakio Bika 33 7 3
The Star, Sydney, Pyrmont
L-UD
ref: Les Fear   Mick Heafey 108-118   Justin Kennedy 109-117   Charlie Lucas 108-118

Bika penalized 2 points for low-blows
2017-09-17 Aleksandar Zivkov
Aksin
0 2 0
Kulpin
W-KO
1:05    ref: Sreten Jabucanin
2017-08-18 Andrey Sirotkin 12 0 0
Usadba Familiya, Plastunovskaya
L-UD
ref: Joerg Milke   Yury Koptsev 90-100   Bence Kovacs 92-98   Viktor Panin 90-100

2017-06-03 Khaybula Madzhidov 9 8 0
Sports Palace, Rostov-na-Donu
W-UD
ref: Svetlana Markina   Predrag Aleksic 95-94   Irene Kostenko 95-93   Irakli Malazonia 96-93

Khaybula Madzhidov down 2:09 of round 3.
2017-02-11 Tornike Gikashvili 9 5 2
UFD Gym, Duesseldorf
W-KO
0:43    ref: Holger Wiemann
Gikashvili collapsed and was counted out after receiving a gentle tap to the midriff
2016-04-02 Adil Rusidi 7 22 0
UFD Gym, Duesseldorf
W-TKO
1:51    ref: Holger Wiemann
2016-02-27 Francis Cheka 31 9 2
Leaders Club Kinodoni, Dar-Es-Salaam
L-UD
ref: Edward Marshall   Ibrahim Kamwe 111-116   Sakwe Mtulya 112-115   Anthony Ruta 112-115

2015-10-23 Michal Gerlecki 11 0 0
Hala Szkoly Podstawowej nr 50, ul. Pułaskiego 96, Bialystok
W-TKO
1:19    ref: Grzegorz Molenda   Krzysztof Bubak 87-84   Wlodzimierz Gulc 89-82   Wlodzimierz Kromka 88-83

2015-09-19 Moritz Stahl 11 1 0
Belantis-Arena, Leipzig
L-UD
ref: Holger Wiemann   Oliver Brien 74-78   Manfred Kuechler 73-78   Frank Michael Maass 71-80
Catchweight @172 lb
2015-08-23 Dmitrii Chudinov 14 1 2
L-UD
ref: Nikolay Sigov   Alexander Kalinkin 73-79   John Poturaj 73-79   Reina Urbaez 74-78
2015-08-08 Niklas Rasanen 9 0 0
Operastage, Olavinlinna, Savonlinna
L-UD
ref: Anssi Perajoki   Tommi Jylha 74-78   Arvo Kivela 74-79   Pekka Osterberg 77-79
2015-04-05 Dilmurod
Satybaldiev
6 1 0
Sports Palace "Znamya", Noginsk
L-UD
ref: Alexander Kalinkin   Predrag Aleksic 112-117   Evgeny Gorstkov 111-118   Ventsislav Nikolov 113-115

2014-12-07 Aleksandar Petrovic 0 2 0
Sport Hall "Dordje Predin - Badza", Becej
W-PTS
2014-11-01 Giovanni De Carolis 21 5 0
PalaOlgiata, Roma
L-UD
ref: Massimiliano Bianco   Francesco De Ruvo 112-115   Sreten Jabucanin 113-114   Grzegorz Molenda 111-115

2014-04-12 Vyacheslav Uzelkov 30 3 0
Ice Palace "Terminal", Brovari
W-SD
ref: Viktor Fesechko   Volodymyr Dyachuk 77-75   Oleg Kudierov 76-77   Vadym Lavrenets 78-74
2013-12-28 Jaser Malagic 0 2 0
Hala Pendik, Novi Pazar
W-KO
2013-09-28 Harry Simon 28 0 0
Ramatex Factory, Windhoek
L-UD
ref: Simon Xamlashe    111-117    111-117    113-116

2013-05-10 Przemyslaw Opalach 12 1 0
Urania Hall, al. Pilsudzkiego 44, Olsztyn
W-UD
ref: Leszek Jankowiak   Pawel Kardyni 119-108   Giovanni Lamusta 118-110   Zdravko Milojevic 117-111


2013-04-06 Abdelkahim Derghal 16 12 1
Hala Spens, Novi Sad
W-KO
1:52    ref: Zdravko Milojevic   Ferenc Budai   Zoltan Enyedi   Mihai Leu

2012-12-30 Maxim Vlasov 24 1 0
Sports Palace Quant, Troitsk, Moscow
L-UD
ref: Yury Koptsev   Rozalin Nasibulin 92-99   Viktor Panin 92-99   Juri Tam 90-100
2012-09-28 Chris Mafuta 11 2 0
Sparkassen-Arena, Goettingen
W-TKO

2012-07-07 Ionut Trandafir 14 12 1
Boxsporthalle Braamkamp, Winterhude
W-PTS
2012-02-17 Piotr Wilczewski 29 2 0
Urania Hall, al. Pilsudzkiego 44, Olsztyn
L-SD
2011-11-18 Ante Bilic 25 2 0
Kugelbake Halle, Cuxhaven
L-MD
ref: Timo Habighorst 77-78   Rene Fiebig 77-77   Holger Wiemann 74-78
2011-10-15 Christian Pawlak* 17 3 0
Ofen Stadthalle, Velten
W-SD
2011-04-09 Grzegorz Soszynski 19 1 1
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
L-MD
ref: Guido Cavalleri   Rajko Djajic 113-116   Robin Dolpierre 114-114   Juergen Langos 114-115

2011-01-07 Jackson Chanet 29 2 0
Salle Millesium, Epernay
W-KO

2010-11-27 Eugen Stan 5 51 1
Oupeye
W-UD
ref: Serge Hendrice   Pascal Montulet 40-37   Jean Marie Natus 39-37   Didier Voisin 40-37
2008-10-31 Matthew Macklin 22 2 0
Aston Villa Leisure Centre, Birmingham
L-PTS
ref: Shaun Messer 94-97
2008-07-19 Dmitry Pirog 11 0 0
Olimpyskiy Sports Palace, Chekhov
L-UD
ref: Evgeny Gorstkov   Alexander Kalinkin 90-100   Nikolay Puchkov 90-100   Leonid Sorokin 91-100
2008-06-27 Daniel Geale 18 0 0
Campbelltown Catholic Club, Campbelltown, Sydney
L-UD
ref: Garry Dean   Steve Scott 109-120   Cherdchai Srirat 111-117   Kriengsak Thonghong 111-117

2008-02-08 Francis Cheka 13 4 1
Peterlee Leisure Centre, Peterlee
W-PTS
ref: Mark Curry 80-74
2007-11-14 Joey Vegas 10 2 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green
W-TKO
0:39    ref: Dave Parris
2007-07-13 Patrick J Maxwell 13 1 1
Metrodome, Barnsley
W-TKO
2:24    ref: Michael Alexander
2007-05-29 Robert Roselia 26 3 1
Parc des Sports, Pont-Audemer
W-SD
2007-04-27 Patrick J Maxwell 13 1 0
Wembley Arena, Wembley
D-PTS
2006-05-13 Manoocha Salari 3 0 2
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield
W-TKO
2006-03-18 Christophe Canclaux 28 2 0
Salle des Étoiles, Monte Carlo
L-UD
2005-11-26 Magid Ben Driss 5 12 2
Sheffield Arena, Sheffield
W-PTS
ref: Keith Garner 79-73
2005-10-14 Jason Collins 15 38 6
Huddersfield Sports Centre, Huddersfield
W-TKO
2:17    ref: Kevin Durand
2005-07-24 Conroy McIntosh 6 9 3
Octagon Centre, Sheffield
W-PTS
ref: Howard Foster 58-56
2005-01-21 Dzmitri Yanushevich 5 3 1
Fountain Leisure Centre, Brentford
W-TKO
1:19    ref: Ken Curtis
2004-12-10 Conroy McIntosh 6 8 3
Hillsborough Leisure Centre, Sheffield
W-PTS
ref: Chris Kelly 60-56
2004-05-12 Dmitry Donetsky 2 0 0
Rivermead Leisure Centre, Reading
W-PTS
ref: Seamus Dunne 58-57
2004-02-06 Tomas Da Silva 4 12 2
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield
W-TKO
1:44    ref: Phil Edwards
2003-11-07 Joel Ani 5 11 1
Hillsborough Leisure Centre, Sheffield
W-RTD
3:00    ref: Howard Foster
Ani down in the 1st round.
2003-09-26 Gary Beardsley 12 11 1
Rivermead Leisure Centre, Reading
W-TKO
2:08    ref: Mark Green
2003-05-17 Jason Samuels 3 1 0
Everton Park Sports Centre, Liverpool
W-PTS
ref: Chris Kelly 39-36
2003-04-19 Ojay Abrahams 19 43 4
Everton Park Sports Centre, Liverpool
W-PTS
ref: Chris Kelly 38-36
Pro debut for Ajetovic, a 2000 Olympian.