Ismail Abdoul

ID# 019825

Pro Boxing
59 37 3
20 KOs 1 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 99
rounds 722
KOs 20.2%

status inactive
career 1996-2016
alias Cool
born 1976-09-22
nationality
Belgium
debut 1996-11-11
division light heavy
stance orthodox
height 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
residence
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
birth place
Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

Pro Boxing Career

99 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2016-04-29 Janne Forsman 22 4 0
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2016-04-02 Sami Enbom 10 0 0
Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
L
SD
2016-02-26 Nick Evans debut
Ceres Arena, Aarhus
D
SD
2016-01-16 Nabil Lahouari 11 1 0
Sporthal Sint Pieter, Sint Truiden
W
UD

2015-10-09 Sylvain Luce 8 9 0
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2015-09-19 Imre Szello* 7 0 0
Dr.Papp Laszlo Sporthall, Szentes
L
UD
2015-06-20 Micki Nielsen 17 0 0
Ballerup Super Arena, Ballerup
L
UD
2015-05-31 Tomislav Rudan 3 4 1
Zaal Forum, Aalst
W
UD
2015-04-03 Arsen Goulamirian 8 0 0
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
L
SD
2015-02-28 Joel Tambwe Djeko 7 1 1
Ghelamco Arena, Ghent
L
UD
2014-11-14 Mairis Briedis 13 0 0
Olimpic Hall, Liepaja
L
UD

2014-10-03 Tamas Toth 6 3 2
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2014-09-19 Michal Cieslak 6 0 0
MOSiR Hall, Radom
L
UD
2014-08-16 Noel Gevor 12 0 0
Messehalle, Erfurt
L
UD
2014-06-28 Krzysztof Glowacki 21 0 0
Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow
L
UD
2014-06-20 Jozef Kusmirek 3 11 1
Tolhuis Arena, Ghent
W
UD
2014-05-31 Shalva Jomardashvili 29 7 2
Ninove
W
UD
2014-03-28 Levan Jomardashvili 23 12 0
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
TKO
2014-02-01 Murat Gassiev 14 0 0
Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk
L
UD

2013-12-14 Drazen Ordulj 4 10 1
Belleheide Center, Pamel-Roosdaal
W
UD
2013-10-04 Stjepan Vugdelija 5 0 0
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2013-06-29 Ben Nsafoah* 15 8 2
Ninove
W
UD

2013-06-08 Hrvoje Kisicek 2 3 0
Galveston site, Ghent
W
TKO
2013-05-04 Agron Smakici* 5 0 0
Multiversum, Schwechat
L
UD
2013-03-29 Toni Visic 7 8 1
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2012-12-08 Lukasz Janik 23 1 0
Spodek, Katowice
L
UD
2012-11-10 Iago Kiladze 19 0 0
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk
L
UD

2012-09-28 Christophe Dettinger 17 2 1
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD

2012-09-15 Elvir Behlulovic 0 6 0
Golden Gloves Gym, Ghent
W
KO
2012-06-02 Vjekoslav Bajic 5 5 0
Ninove
W
KO
2012-04-27 Giorgi Tevdorashvili 7 6 3
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2012-03-17 Krzysztof Glowacki 15 0 0
Krynica Zdroj
L
UD
2011-12-18 Dmytro Kucher 13 0 0
Sport Palace Yunost, Zaporozhye
L
UD
2011-11-11 Tayar Mehmed 4 14 1
Sporthal Arena, Deurne
W
UD
2011-09-30 Paata Berikashvili 7 10 1
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2011-06-25 Richard Towers 10 0 0
Hillsborough Leisure Centre, Sheffield
L
PTS
2011-06-13 Ivica Cukusic 7 68 4
Brielpoort, Deinze
W
TKO
2011-04-29 Goran Delic 18 0 0
Banja Luka
L
MD

2011-04-01 Arturs Kulikauskis 7 6 1
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2011-03-04 Mike Perez 12 0 0
Doncaster Dome, Doncaster
L
PTS
2011-02-13 Jozsef Nagy 23 8 0
Sporthal Arena, Deurne
W
TKO
2010-12-10 Sebastian Tuchscherer 5 8 0
Lotto Arena, Merksem
W
UD
2010-11-05 Mateusz Masternak 20 0 0
Hala SPortowa MOSiR, ul. Graniczna 2a, Chelm
L
UD

2010-10-01 Ivica Bacurin 7 0 1
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD
2010-08-21 Enad Licina 17 2 0
Messehalle, Erfurt
L
UD
2010-06-12 Slavomir Selicky 15 7 1
Tolhuis Arena, Ghent
W
TKO
2010-05-16 Andre Janssens 7 1 0
Dudok Arena, Hilversum
W
UD
2010-04-23 Jiri Svacina 11 4 0
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD

2009-11-27 Tomasz Hutkowski 15 0 1
Hala MOSiR, ul. Kolbego 11, os. Baranki, Elk
L
UD

2009-11-13 Rob Norton 31 4 1
Fenton Manor Sports Complex, Stoke-on-Trent
L
PTS
2009-10-23 Fred Dillewaard 6 4 0
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
TKO

2009-10-02 Remigijus Ziausys 8 20 2
Hala SPortowa MOSiR, ul. Graniczna 2a, Chelm
W
UD
2009-09-26 Marco Heinichen 11 20 2
Tolhuis Arena, Ghent
W
TKO
2009-04-17 Giovanni Jemma 12 12 1
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
RTD
2007-10-27 Yoan Pablo Hernandez 12 0 0
Messehalle, Erfurt
L
UD
2007-09-29 Enad Licina 8 1 0
EWE-Arena, Oldenburg
L
UD
2007-06-12 Rudolf Kraj 11 0 0
Tabor Arena, Maribor
L
UD

2007-03-30 Gyorgy Hidvegi 12 1 1
K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley
L
UD

2007-01-20 Marco Huck 17 0 0
St. Jakob Halle, Basel
L
UD

2006-12-25 Jean Claude Bikoi 13 4 1
Sporthall, Izegem
W
UD
2006-10-05 Lubos Suda 14 1 0
Top Hotel Praha, Prague
D
PTS

2006-07-21 David Haye 16 1 0
Leisure Centre, Altrincham
L
UD

2006-04-23 Don Diego Poeder 24 3 0
't Kuipke, Ghent
W
UD

2005-12-25 Don Diego Poeder 24 2 0
Sporthal, Izegem
W
UD

2005-10-15 Dawid Kostecki 19 0 0
Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow
L
UD

2005-06-19 Octavian Stoica 7 22 2
Bateas, Sint Amandsberg
W
DQ
2005-05-01 Ramdane Serdjane 17 18 3
Sporthal Tempelhof, Brugge
W
PTS
2005-03-28 Mohamed Ali Bouraoui 4 20 1
Zaal Ivago, Ghent
W
UD
2005-01-14 Alexey Trofimov 23 1 0
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk
L
UD

2004-11-28 Mircea Telecan 3 6 2
Zaal Ivago, Ghent
W
PTS
2004-11-01 Ramdane Serdjane 17 16 1
Sporthall, Izegem
D
PTS
2004-09-10 Tomasz Adamek 27 0 0
Blue City, Warsaw
L
UD
2004-07-03 Enzo Maccarinelli 17 1 0
Newport Centre, Newport
L
UD

2004-05-23 Olivier Beard 19 11 0
Sporthal Neptunus, Wondelgem
W
KO
2004-05-01 Rastislav Smolak 0 2 0
Sporthal Tempelhof, Brugge
W
TKO
2004-03-27 Vincenzo Cantatore 28 3 0
Palalottomatica, Roma
L
UD

2004-02-10 Giacobbe Fragomeni 13 0 0
Cava Manara
L
PTS
2003-05-31 Ruediger May 36 2 1
Brandenburg Halle, Frankfurt
L
UD

2003-05-10 Milan Konecny 21 11 1
't Kuipke, Ghent
W
TKO

2002-11-23 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk 18 0 0
Opole
L
TKO

2002-10-19 Pavel Cirok 1 5 1
Ghent
W
TKO
2002-06-15 Radmilo Soda 3 3 0
Ghent
W
TKO
2001-12-08 Pavel Siska 2 4 0
Ghent
W
TKO
2001-11-01 Roger Foe 0 4 1
Izegem
W
PTS
2001-06-16 Talal Santiago 4 3 0
Ghent
W
PTS
2001-05-12 Radmilo Soda 2 0 0
Destelbergen
W
PTS
2000-04-24 Rudi Lupo 11 1 0
Ghent
L
PTS

2000-01-08 Janos Ferenc Dobai 5 18 1
Ghent
W
PTS
1999-10-15 Yuri Filipko 4 8 0
Ghent
W
SD

1999-04-05 Allaoua Anki 13 5 0
Ghent
W
UD
1998-12-25 Octavian Stoica 3 8 1
Izegem
W
UD
1998-11-15 Patrick Titeux 13 7 1
Ghent
W
TKO

1998-04-13 Ondrej Melich 0 7 0
Ghent
W
TKO
1997-12-25 Bekim Sinanaj 5 2 0
Izegem
W
PTS
1997-11-29 Mirsad Brkic 1 3 0
Ingelmunster
W
PTS
1997-11-11 Unver Ergun 0 1 1
Laarne
W
TKO
1997-10-25 Philip Houthoofdt 6 19 3
Ghent
W
TKO
1996-11-30 Frank Wuestenberghs 1 32 0
Ingelmunster
W
PTS
1996-11-11 Hubert Martie 1 0 0
Laarne
W
PTS