Alesia Graf

29 8 0
13 KOs 1 KOs
Box-pro
division super bantam
status inactive
bouts 37
rounds 257
KOs 35.14%
career 2004-2019
debut 2004-02-14

ID# 238080
birth name Alesia Klimovich
sex female
alias The Tigress
age
nationality Germany
stance orthodox
height 5′ 7″   /   170cm
reach 63″   /   160cm
residence Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
birth place Gomel, Belarus

Boxing Pro 37 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2019-01-19 Dina Thorslund 12 0 0
Struer Arena, Struer
L-UD
ref: Giustino Di Giovanni   Ferenc Budai 90-100   Jan Christensen 90-100   Grzegorz Molenda 91-99

2017-11-11 Mariana Juarez 46 9 4
Palenque INFORUM, Irapuato
L-TKO

2017-03-31 Bukiwe Nonina 9 3 1
Oliver Tambo Sport Centre, Khayelitsha
L-UD
ref: Edward Marshall   Elroy Marshall 93-96   Darryl Ribbink 94-96   Thabo Spampool 94-96

2016-10-01 Kleopatra Tolnai 9 7 0
Stadthalle, Reutlingen
W-TKO

2016-06-24 Noemi Bosques* 10 6 2
Capital Gym, Beijing
W-UD
ref: Stanley Christodoulou   Derek Milham 100-91   Luis Pabon 100-90   Gustavo Padilla 99-91
2015-11-07 Marianna Gulyas 13 20 0
Ludwigsburg MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
W-KO
1:02    ref: Bernd Hupfer   Iko Bebic   Valerio Quarta   Rosario Triolo
2014-06-28 Yazmin Rivas 29 8 0
Centro de Espectaculos, Epazoyucan
L-UD
ref: Stephen Blea    91-99    90-98    90-98

2014-03-01 Zulina Munoz* 40 1 2
World Trade Center Mexiquense, Naucalpan de Juárez
L-TD

Scores were 59-55, 58-56, 58-56
2012-12-15 Liliana Martinez 10 11 0
Mitsubishi-Autohaus Gratzke, Stuttgart
W-TKO

2012-02-24 Susie Ramadan* 21 1 0
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington
L-SD
ref: Malcolm Bulner   Samantha Bulner 94-96   Andrew Campbell 96-94   Frank Hadley 94-96

Graf cut above Left Eye, by AHC in Round Ten
2011-12-21 Naruemol Ubuabon 3 3 0
Fraternity Bowling Club, Fairy Meadow
W-TKO
0:53    ref: Mick Heafey   Leanne Jones 40-36   Max Murphy 40-36   George Plellis 40-36

2010-09-11 Ana Maria Torres 21 3 2
Monumental Plaza de Toros México, Mexico City
L-UD
ref: Jay Nady   Omar Mintun Escalona 88-100   Raul Nieves 88-100   Zachary Young 88-100

Graf down twice in the third round
2009-07-04 Terri Lynn Cruz 17 5 2
Color Line Arena, Altona
W-SD

Graf down in round 6
2009-03-07 Magdalena Dahlen 9 1 0
Freiberger Arena, Dresden
W-UD
ref: Daniel Van de Wiele    98-92    98-92    96-94

2008-11-22 Magdalena Dahlen 9 0 0
Stadthalle, Rostock
W-UD

2008-05-03 Rosilete Dos Santos 10 2 0
Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart
W-TKO

2008-03-08 Hagar Shmoulefeld
Finer
16 5 3
KoenigPALAST, Krefeld
W-UD
ref: Andre Van Grootenbruel   Leszek Jankowiak 98-92   Arno Pokrandt 98-93   Sergio Silvi 97-93


2007-11-30 Esmeralda Moreno 8 2 0
DM-Arena, Karlsruhe
W-UD
ref: Daniel Van de Wiele   Robin Dolpierre 97-93   Esa Lehtosaari 97-94    98-92

2007-09-15 Zulina Munoz* 16 0 0
Stadthalle, Rostock
W-UD

2007-06-30 Natascha Guthier 5 1 2
Porsche Arena, Stuttgart
W-TKO

2006-11-18 Heather Percival 9 3 0
Burg-Waechter Castello, Duesseldorf
W-UD

2006-09-09 Maria Jose Nunez 3 1 0
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg
W-TKO

2006-04-29 Beatrix Farago 5 1 1
Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart
W-TKO

2006-02-28 Marilyn Hernandez 12 4 0
Alte Reithalle, Stuttgart
W-UD
ref: Daniel Van de Wiele   Predrag Aleksic 98-92   Oliver Evers 99-91   Bela Florian 99-91

2005-11-15 Sharon Gaines 9 4 0
Hohenstaufenhalle, Goeppingen
W-UD
ref: Andre Van Grootenbruel   Noel Monnet 99-91   Daniel Talon 100-91   Herbert Urich 99-91
WIBF Inter-Continental bantamweight title
judges: Herbert Urich, Daniel Talon, Noel Monnet
2005-09-10 Liliana Martinez 3 5 0
DM-Arena, Karlsruhe
W-KO
2005-05-28 Alicia Ashley 11 5 1
Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart
L-SD
ref: Daniel Van de Wiele   Renato Caddeo 94-96   Heinrich Muehmert 96-94   Paul Thomas 95-96

Graf down in the 3rd
2005-04-16 Oksana Vasileva 4 1 0
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg
W-MD
60-55    57-57    59-57
2005-02-15 Oksana Romanova* 3 2 1
Alte Reithalle, Stuttgart
W-UD
2005-01-15 Dahianna Santana* 5 2 0
Bordelandhalle, Magdeburg
W-RTD
2:00    ref: Andreas Schweiger
Santana not out for 5th.
2004-11-06 Agnes Adonga 1 1 0
Erdgas Arena, Riesa
W-RTD
2:00    ref: Bela Florian
Adongo cannot continue to round four
2004-09-21 Pavla Stankeova 0 3 0
Universum Gym, Wandsbek
W-TKO
2004-07-17 Petra Jachmanova 1 6 1
Stadthalle, Zwickau
W-PTS
2004-07-03 Yulia Kulikova debut
Stadthalle, Hattersheim am Main
W-PTS
2004-05-29 Simone Suciu 0 6 0
Ostseehalle, Kiel
W-PTS
2004-03-02 Marina Zhekova debut
Universum Gym, Wandsbek
W-TKO
2004-02-14 Petra Jachmanova 0 2 1
Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle, Stuttgart
W-PTS